Soccer › Netherlands › Eredivisie
SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven
Sun 08 Nov, 15:45 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
03 Nov 2026, 05:40 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 05:40 UTC, BettingView compares 17 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 To Score · 1st Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.68 (MaxBet RS, 58%) — but the market is drifting toward Yes, shortened at 7 of 17 books. On Yes, the best price (2.30) pays 9.5% more than the shortest (2.10). Highest payout: MaxBet RS, 94.3%.
Yes 2.30 (888Sport) · No 1.68 (MaxBet RS)
25 Oct 2026, 19:03 UTC
As of 25 Oct 2026, 19:03 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 To Score · 1st Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.61 (888Sport DK, 59%). On No, the best price (1.61) pays 7.0% more than the shortest (1.51). Highest payout: 888Sport DK, 93.1%.
Yes 2.32 (Superbet PL) · No 1.61 (888Sport DK)
25 Oct 2026, 16:20 UTC
As of 25 Oct 2026, 16:20 UTC, BettingView compares 2 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 To Score · 1st Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.53 (Superbet PL, 60%). Highest payout: Superbet PL, 92.2%.
Yes 2.32 (Superbet PL) · No 1.53 (Superbet PL)
Team 1 To Score · 1st Half
25 bookmakers| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
CS Caesars Sportsbook | 2.25 | 1.63 | 94.4% |
WN WilliamHill NJ | 2.25 | 1.63 | 94.4% |
MR MaxBet RS | 2.15 | 1.68 | 94.3% |
88 888Sport | 2.30 | 1.57 | 93.3% |
8C 888Sport CA | 2.30 | 1.57 | 93.3% |
8D 888Sport DE | 2.30 | 1.57 | 93.3% |
8D 888Sport DK | 2.30 | 1.57 | 93.3% |
8E 888Sport ES | 2.30 | 1.57 | 93.3% |
MI Midnite | 2.30 | 1.57 | 93.3% |
MR MrGreen | 2.30 | 1.57 | 93.3% |
MS MrGreen SE | 2.30 | 1.57 | 93.3% |
MG Mr Green DK | 2.30 | 1.57 | 93.3% |
TD Tipico DE | 2.20 | 1.60 | 92.6% |
SP Superbet PL | 2.17 | 1.60 | 92.1% |
SR Superbet RO | 2.17 | 1.60 | 92.1% |
SU Superbet | 2.17 | 1.60 | 92.1% |
SR Superbet RS | 2.17 | 1.60 | 92.1% |
CA CASHPOINT | 2.20 | 1.57 | 91.6% |
BB Betcenter BE | 2.20 | 1.57 | 91.6% |
MB Merkur Bets | 2.20 | 1.57 | 91.6% |
NI NetBet IT | 2.14 | 1.58 | 90.9% |
DR Draftkings | 2.10 | 1.59 | 90.4% |
QI Quigioco IT | 2.16 | 1.54 | 89.9% |
EI Eurobet IT | 2.15 | 1.53 | 89.4% |
AI AdmiralBet IT | 2.10 | 1.55 | 89.2% |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven Team 1 To Score · 1st Half odds?
The best prices are No 1.68 at MaxBet RS and Yes 2.30 at 888Sport, compared across 17 bookmakers available in Malta (as of 03 Nov 2026, 05:40 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best No odds for this match?
MaxBet RS offers the top price of 1.68 on No — an implied 58% chance.
How much does shopping for the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven price save?
On Yes, the best price (2.30) pays 9.5% more than the shortest (2.10) across the 17 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?
MaxBet RS returns the highest payout at 94.3%, ahead of 888Sport (93.3%).
When does SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven kick off?
15:45 UTC, in the Eredivisie.