Soccer › Netherlands › Eredivisie
SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven
Sun 08 Nov, 15:45 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
01 Nov 2026, 23:13 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 23:13 UTC, BettingView compares 18 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 Exact Score Full Time · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). SC Cambuur is favourite at a best 2.70 (MaxBet RS, 33%) — but the market is drifting toward 2+, shortened at 7 of 18 books. On 2+, the best price (5.90) pays 126.9% more than the shortest (2.60).
0 3.00 (Betano) · SC Cambuur 2.70 (MaxBet RS) · PSV Eindhoven 7.15 (Pamestoixima GR) · 3 23.00 (bet365) · 2+ 5.90 (MaxBet RS) · 3+ 24.00 (Pamestoixima GR) · 4+ 55.00 (MaxBet RS)
01 Nov 2026, 21:19 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 21:19 UTC, BettingView compares 16 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 Exact Score Full Time · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). SC Cambuur is favourite at a best 2.63 (1xBet, 36%) — but the market is drifting toward 2+, shortened at 8 of 16 books. On 2+, the best price (5.85) pays 125.0% more than the shortest (2.60).
0 3.00 (Betano) · SC Cambuur 2.63 (1xBet) · PSV Eindhoven 7.30 (Kaiyun Sports) · 2+ 5.85 (1xBet) · 3+ 26.00 (Kaiyun Sports)
01 Nov 2026, 19:38 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 19:38 UTC, BettingView compares 15 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 Exact Score Full Time · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). SC Cambuur is favourite at a best 2.63 (1xBet, 36%) — but the market is drifting toward 2+, shortened at 8 of 15 books. On 2+, the best price (5.85) pays 125.0% more than the shortest (2.60).
0 2.95 (Betano) · SC Cambuur 2.63 (1xBet) · PSV Eindhoven 7.15 (Pamestoixima GR) · 2+ 5.85 (1xBet) · 3+ 24.00 (Pamestoixima GR)
01 Nov 2026, 07:30 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 07:30 UTC, BettingView compares 15 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 Exact Score Full Time · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). SC Cambuur is favourite at a best 2.63 (1xBet, 34%) and firming — 9 of 15 books shortened them while the 2+ drift. On 2+, the best price (5.85) pays 123.3% more than the shortest (2.62).
0 2.95 (Betano) · SC Cambuur 2.63 (1xBet) · PSV Eindhoven 7.15 (Pamestoixima GR) · 3 23.00 (bet365) · 2+ 5.85 (1xBet) · 3+ 24.00 (Pamestoixima GR)
31 Oct 2026, 08:44 UTC
As of 31 Oct 2026, 08:44 UTC, BettingView compares 13 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 Exact Score Full Time · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). SC Cambuur is favourite at a best 2.75 (bet365, 34%) and firming — 7 of 13 books shortened them while the 0 and 2+ drift. On 2+, the best price (6.05) pays 137.3% more than the shortest (2.55).
0 3.10 (Betano) · SC Cambuur 2.75 (bet365) · PSV Eindhoven 7.50 (bet365) · 3 26.00 (bet365) · 2+ 6.05 (1xBet) · 3+ 24.00 (Pamestoixima GR)
31 Oct 2026, 01:56 UTC
As of 31 Oct 2026, 01:56 UTC, BettingView compares 14 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 Exact Score Full Time · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). SC Cambuur is favourite at a best 2.75 (bet365, 34%) and firming — 7 of 14 books shortened them while the 0 and 2+ drift. On 2+, the best price (6.05) pays 137.3% more than the shortest (2.55).
0 3.10 (Betano) · SC Cambuur 2.75 (bet365) · PSV Eindhoven 7.50 (bet365) · 3 26.00 (bet365) · 2+ 6.05 (1xBet) · 3+ 27.00 (Kaiyun Sports)
30 Oct 2026, 21:09 UTC
As of 30 Oct 2026, 21:09 UTC, BettingView compares 13 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 Exact Score Full Time · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). SC Cambuur is favourite at a best 2.75 (bet365, 34%) and firming — 7 of 13 books shortened them while the 0 and 2+ drift. On 2+, the best price (6.05) pays 137.3% more than the shortest (2.55).
0 3.10 (Betano) · SC Cambuur 2.75 (bet365) · PSV Eindhoven 7.50 (bet365) · 3 26.00 (bet365) · 2+ 6.05 (1xBet) · 3+ 24.00 (Pamestoixima GR)
30 Oct 2026, 12:13 UTC
As of 30 Oct 2026, 12:13 UTC, BettingView compares 11 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 Exact Score Full Time · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). SC Cambuur is favourite at a best 2.75 (bet365, 34%) — but the market is drifting toward 0, shortened at 1 of 11 books. On 2+, the best price (6.05) pays 137.3% more than the shortest (2.55).
0 3.05 (Betano) · SC Cambuur 2.75 (bet365) · PSV Eindhoven 7.50 (bet365) · 3 26.00 (bet365) · 2+ 6.05 (1xBet) · 3+ 23.00 (1xBet)
Team 1 Exact Score Full Time · 2nd Half
31 bookmakers| Outcome | Best price |
|---|---|
| 0 | 3.00 |
| 1 | 2.70 |
| 2 | 7.15 |
| 3 | 23.00 |
| 4 | — |
| 5 | — |
| 6 | — |
| 7 | — |
| 1+ | — |
| 2+ | 5.90 |
| 3+ | 24.00 |
| 4+ | 55.00 |
| 5+ | — |
| 6+ | — |
| 7+ | — |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven Team 1 Exact Score Full Time · 2nd Half odds?
The best prices are SC Cambuur 2.70 at MaxBet RS, 0 3.00 at Betano, 2+ 5.90 at MaxBet RS, PSV Eindhoven 7.15 at Pamestoixima GR, 3 23.00 at bet365, 3+ 24.00 at Pamestoixima GR, plus 1 more, compared across 18 bookmakers available in Malta (as of 01 Nov 2026, 23:13 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best SC Cambuur odds for this match?
MaxBet RS offers the top price of 2.70 on SC Cambuur — an implied 33% chance.
How much does shopping for the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven price save?
On 2+, the best price (5.90) pays 126.9% more than the shortest (2.60) across the 18 compared books.
When does SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven kick off?
15:45 UTC, in the Eredivisie.