Soccer › Netherlands › Eredivisie
SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven
Sun 08 Nov, 15:45 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
03 Nov 2026, 21:29 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 21:29 UTC, BettingView compares 7 bookmakers available in Malta for the Asian Handicap · 2nd Half · +1 on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven is favourite at a best 1.65 (Vave, 57%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 6 of 7 books. On SC Cambuur, the best price (2.21) pays 19.5% more than the shortest (1.85). Highest payout: Vave, 93.4%. PSV Eindhoven drifted 1.55→1.60 (+3.2%) over 53h (range 1.55–1.60).
SC Cambuur 2.21 (Kaiyun Sports) · PSV Eindhoven 1.65 (Vave)
29 Oct 2026, 17:13 UTC
As of 29 Oct 2026, 17:13 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Malta for the Asian Handicap · 2nd Half · +1 on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven is favourite at a best 1.56 (Vave, 60%) and firming — 4 of 5 books shortened them while the SC Cambuur drift. On PSV Eindhoven, the best price (1.56) pays 3.3% more than the shortest (1.51). Highest payout: Vave, 93.3%.
SC Cambuur 2.33 (Kaiyun Sports) · PSV Eindhoven 1.56 (Vave)
25 Oct 2026, 16:20 UTC
As of 25 Oct 2026, 16:20 UTC, BettingView compares 2 bookmakers available in Malta for the Asian Handicap · 2nd Half · +1 on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven is favourite at a best 1.58 (Superbet RS, 58%). Highest payout: Superbet RS, 91.4%.
SC Cambuur 2.17 (Superbet PL) · PSV Eindhoven 1.58 (Superbet RS)
Asian Handicap · 2nd Half · +1
14 bookmakers| Bookmaker | 1 | 2 | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
VA Vave | 1.61 | 2.23 | 93.5% |
20 20Bet | 1.61 | 2.23 | 93.5% |
IV IviBet | 1.61 | 2.23 | 93.5% |
TO TonyBet | 1.61 | 2.23 | 93.5% |
TL TonyBet LV | 1.61 | 2.23 | 93.5% |
CL Cloudbet | 1.61 | 2.20 | 93.0% |
CO Coolbet | 1.65 | 2.11 | 92.6% |
1X 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.20 | 92.0% |
22 22Bet | 1.58 | 2.20 | 92.0% |
1X 1xBit | 1.58 | 2.20 | 92.0% |
BE BetWinner | 1.58 | 2.20 | 92.0% |
FA FairPari | 1.58 | 2.20 | 92.0% |
ME MegaPari | 1.58 | 2.20 | 92.0% |
ME MelBet | 1.58 | 2.20 | 92.0% |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven Asian Handicap · 2nd Half · +1 odds?
The best prices are PSV Eindhoven 1.65 at Vave and SC Cambuur 2.21 at Kaiyun Sports, compared across 7 bookmakers available in Malta (as of 03 Nov 2026, 21:29 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best PSV Eindhoven odds for this match?
Vave offers the top price of 1.65 on PSV Eindhoven — an implied 57% chance.
How much does shopping for the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven price save?
On SC Cambuur, the best price (2.21) pays 19.5% more than the shortest (1.85) across the 7 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?
Vave returns the highest payout at 93.4%, ahead of Coolbet (92.6%).
When does SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven kick off?
15:45 UTC, in the Eredivisie.