Soccer › Norway › 1st Division
Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
04 Nov 2026, 15:15 UTC
As of 04 Nov 2026, 15:15 UTC, BettingView compares 14 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 To Score on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.11 (CASHPOINT, 88%) and firming — 10 of 14 books shortened them. On No, the best price (7.80) pays 51.5% more than the shortest (5.15). Highest payout: BC.Game, 93.3%. Yes shortened 1.10→1.08 (-1.5%) over 14h (range 1.08–1.10).
Yes 1.11 (CASHPOINT) · No 7.80 (BC.Game)
03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC, BettingView compares 15 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 To Score on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.08 (888Sport, 87%) and firming — 13 of 15 books shortened them while the No drift. On No, the best price (7.40) pays 12.1% more than the shortest (6.60). Highest payout: 888Sport, 93.8%. Yes shortened 1.10→1.08 (-1.5%) over 14h (range 1.08–1.10).
Yes 1.08 (888Sport) · No 7.40 (BC.Game)
03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC, BettingView compares 4 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 To Score on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.10 (888Sport, 86%). Highest payout: 888Sport, 94.1%.
Yes 1.10 (888Sport) · No 6.50 (888Sport)
02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC
As of 02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC, BettingView compares 3 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 To Score on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.11 (Superbet PL, 83%) and firming — 3 of 3 books shortened them while the No drift. Highest payout: Superbet PL, 92.1%.
Yes 1.11 (Superbet PL) · No 5.40 (Superbet PL)
Team 1 To Score
34 bookmakers| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
BC BC.Game | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
BE BetOnRed | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
BL Bluechip | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
CO Coolzino | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
CR CryptoLeo | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
EB Esportiva Bet | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
FO FortuneJack | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
NI Ninecasino | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
PB Pix Bet | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
RO Rollbit | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
BE Betfury | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
BA BetWhale AG | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
RA RajBet | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
RA Razed | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
BL Blaze | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
BB Blaze BR | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
TR TrustDice | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
DU Duel | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
RA Rainbet | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
RO Roobet | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
BE Betify | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
BE Betplay | 1.06 | 7.80 | 93.3% |
88 888Sport | 1.08 | 6.50 | 92.8% |
8C 888Sport CA | 1.08 | 6.50 | 92.8% |
8D 888Sport DE | 1.08 | 6.50 | 92.8% |
8D 888Sport DK | 1.08 | 6.50 | 92.8% |
8E 888Sport ES | 1.08 | 6.50 | 92.8% |
MR MrGreen | 1.08 | 6.50 | 92.8% |
MS MrGreen SE | 1.08 | 6.50 | 92.8% |
MG Mr Green DK | 1.08 | 6.50 | 92.8% |
CA CASHPOINT | 1.10 | 5.40 | 91.4% |
BB Betcenter BE | 1.10 | 5.40 | 91.4% |
MB Merkur Bets | 1.10 | 5.40 | 91.4% |
TD Tipico DE | 1.09 | 5.50 | 91.0% |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF Team 1 To Score odds?
The best prices are Yes 1.11 at CASHPOINT and No 7.80 at BC.Game, compared across 14 bookmakers available in Malta (as of 04 Nov 2026, 15:15 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best Yes odds for this match?
CASHPOINT offers the top price of 1.11 on Yes — an implied 88% chance.
How much does shopping for the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF price save?
On No, the best price (7.80) pays 51.5% more than the shortest (5.15) across the 14 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF?
BC.Game returns the highest payout at 93.3%, ahead of Betfury (93.3%).
When does Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF kick off?
12:00 UTC, in the 1st Division.