Soccer › Norway › 1st Division
Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
04 Nov 2026, 23:47 UTC
As of 04 Nov 2026, 23:47 UTC, BettingView compares 12 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 Clean Sheet · 1st Half on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.78 (Betsson, 53%) — but the market is drifting toward Yes, shortened at 10 of 12 books. On Yes, the best price (1.97) pays 4.2% more than the shortest (1.89). Highest payout: Betsson, 93.5%. No drifted 1.67→1.75 (+5%) over 37h (range 1.67–1.75).
Yes 1.97 (Betsson) · No 1.78 (Betsson)
03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC, BettingView compares 3 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 Clean Sheet · 1st Half on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.67 (Duelbits, 55%) — but the market is drifting toward Yes, shortened at 3 of 3 books. On Yes, the best price (2.08) pays 3.0% more than the shortest (2.02). Highest payout: Duelbits, 92.6%. No drifted 1.65→1.67 (+1.2%) over 8h (range 1.65–1.67).
Yes 2.08 (Duelbits) · No 1.67 (Duelbits)
02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC
As of 02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC, BettingView has odds from 1 bookmaker available in Malta for the Team 1 Clean Sheet · 1st Half on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Vave prices No 1.60 and Yes 2.20. No is the shortest price — an implied 58% chance. No drifted 1.54→1.60 (+3.9%) over 2h (range 1.54–1.60).
Yes 2.20 (Vave) · No 1.60 (Vave)
Team 1 Clean Sheet · 1st Half
35 bookmakers| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
BE Betsson | 1.94 | 1.80 | 93.4% |
BB betFIRST BE | 1.94 | 1.80 | 93.4% |
BE Betsafe | 1.94 | 1.80 | 93.4% |
IN Inkabet | 1.94 | 1.80 | 93.4% |
NO NordicBet | 1.94 | 1.80 | 93.4% |
DA Dafabet | 1.92 | 1.79 | 92.6% |
NE Nextbet | 1.92 | 1.79 | 92.6% |
DU Duelbits | 1.92 | 1.79 | 92.6% |
VA Vave | 1.92 | 1.79 | 92.6% |
20 20Bet | 1.92 | 1.79 | 92.6% |
IV IviBet | 1.92 | 1.79 | 92.6% |
TO TonyBet | 1.92 | 1.79 | 92.6% |
TL TonyBet LV | 1.92 | 1.79 | 92.6% |
SB Starcasino BE | 1.95 | 1.75 | 92.2% |
7L 7Bet LT | 1.95 | 1.75 | 92.2% |
AL AlphaWin | 1.95 | 1.75 | 92.2% |
SP Sportaza | 1.95 | 1.75 | 92.2% |
SP Sportuna | 1.95 | 1.75 | 92.2% |
WA Wazamba | 1.95 | 1.75 | 92.2% |
AT Apuesta Total | 1.95 | 1.75 | 92.2% |
BD Betinia DK | 1.95 | 1.75 | 92.2% |
CD CampoBet DK | 1.95 | 1.75 | 92.2% |
FE FEZbet | 1.95 | 1.75 | 92.2% |
GR GreatWin | 1.95 | 1.75 | 92.2% |
WM Winpot MX | 1.95 | 1.75 | 92.2% |
GP Golden Palace Sports BE | 1.93 | 1.71 | 90.8% |
LO Lottoland | 1.93 | 1.71 | 90.8% |
MR MrBit RO | 1.93 | 1.71 | 90.8% |
AB All British Casino | 1.93 | 1.71 | 90.8% |
LI LibraBet | 1.93 | 1.71 | 90.8% |
MC MerkurXtip CZ | 1.93 | 1.71 | 90.8% |
PO Powbet | 1.93 | 1.71 | 90.8% |
QU QuickWin | 1.93 | 1.71 | 90.8% |
RA Rabona | 1.93 | 1.71 | 90.8% |
TI TipTorro | 1.87 | 1.74 | 90.1% |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF Team 1 Clean Sheet · 1st Half odds?
The best prices are No 1.78 at Betsson and Yes 1.97 at Betsson, compared across 12 bookmakers available in Malta (as of 04 Nov 2026, 23:47 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best No odds for this match?
Betsson offers the top price of 1.78 on No — an implied 53% chance.
How much does shopping for the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF price save?
On Yes, the best price (1.97) pays 4.2% more than the shortest (1.89) across the 12 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF?
Betsson returns the highest payout at 93.5%, ahead of Dafabet (92.5%).
When does Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF kick off?
12:00 UTC, in the 1st Division.