Soccer › Norway › 1st Division
Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
04 Nov 2026, 23:47 UTC
As of 04 Nov 2026, 23:47 UTC, BettingView compares 74 bookmakers available in Malta for the Over Under Team 2 · 1.5 on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). It's finely balanced: Over is the marginal favourite at a best 1.93 (Betano BG, 51%) versus Under at 1.98 (Mozzart Bet, 49%) — but the tendency is toward Under, cut at 66 of 74 books. On Under, the best price (1.98) pays 23.7% more than the shortest (1.60). Highest payout: Jazz Sports, 93.5%. Under shortened 2.34→1.83 (-22%) over 51h (range 1.83–2.34).
Over 1.93 (Betano BG) · Under 1.98 (Mozzart Bet)
04 Nov 2026, 15:15 UTC
As of 04 Nov 2026, 15:15 UTC, BettingView compares 61 bookmakers available in Malta for the Over Under Team 2 · 1.5 on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). It's finely balanced: Over is the marginal favourite at a best 1.97 (bet365, 52%) versus Under at 2.13 (AdmiralBet RS, 48%) — but the tendency is toward Under, cut at 50 of 61 books. On Under, the best price (2.13) pays 26.0% more than the shortest (1.69). Highest payout: Jazz Sports, 93.3%. Under shortened 2.34→1.96 (-16.2%) over 43h (range 1.96–2.34).
Over 1.97 (bet365) · Under 2.13 (AdmiralBet RS)
03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC, BettingView compares 73 bookmakers available in Malta for the Over Under Team 2 · 1.5 on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). It's finely balanced: Over is the marginal favourite at a best 1.80 (Betano, 53%) versus Under at 2.05 (Bet3000, 47%) — but the tendency is toward Under, cut at 68 of 73 books. On Under, the best price (2.05) pays 20.6% more than the shortest (1.70). Highest payout: Betano, 93.6%. Under shortened 2.34→1.99 (-15%) over 16h (range 1.99–2.34).
Over 1.80 (Betano) · Under 2.05 (Bet3000)
03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC, BettingView compares 61 bookmakers available in Malta for the Over Under Team 2 · 1.5 on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Over is favourite at a best 1.72 (Betano, 55%) — but the market is drifting toward Under, shortened at 55 of 61 books. On Under, the best price (2.10) pays 18.0% more than the shortest (1.78). Highest payout: Betano, 93.5%. Under shortened 2.34→2.08 (-11.1%) over 10h (range 2.08–2.34).
Over 1.72 (Betano) · Under 2.10 (1xBet)
02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC
As of 02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC, BettingView compares 48 bookmakers available in Malta for the Over Under Team 2 · 1.5 on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Over is favourite at a best 1.59 (Cloudbet, 60%) — but the market is drifting toward Under, shortened at 16 of 48 books. On Under, the best price (2.35) pays 25.7% more than the shortest (1.87). Highest payout: Betano, 93.4%. Under shortened 2.34→2.24 (-4.3%) over 1h (range 2.24–2.34).
Over 1.59 (Cloudbet) · Under 2.35 (Betano)
01 Nov 2026, 15:24 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 15:24 UTC, BettingView compares 30 bookmakers available in Malta for the Over Under Team 2 · 1.5 on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Over is favourite at a best 1.58 (ATG SE, 58%). On Over, the best price (1.58) pays 2.6% more than the shortest (1.54). Highest payout: ATG SE, 91.6%.
Over 1.58 (ATG SE) · Under 2.18 (ATG SE)
Over Under Team 2 · 1.5
144 bookmakers| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
JS Jazz Sports | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
BE Betsson | 1.88 | 1.86 | 93.5% |
BB betFIRST BE | 1.88 | 1.86 | 93.5% |
BE Betsafe | 1.88 | 1.86 | 93.5% |
IN Inkabet | 1.88 | 1.86 | 93.5% |
NO NordicBet | 1.88 | 1.86 | 93.5% |
BB Betano BG | 1.93 | 1.80 | 93.1% |
BC Betano CZ | 1.93 | 1.80 | 93.1% |
BD Betano DE | 1.93 | 1.80 | 93.1% |
DU Duelbits | 1.75 | 1.97 | 92.7% |
SP sportwetten.de | 1.85 | 1.85 | 92.5% |
BE Betstar | 1.85 | 1.85 | 92.5% |
SR Superbet RS | 1.85 | 1.85 | 92.5% |
DA Dafabet | 1.86 | 1.84 | 92.5% |
NE Nextbet | 1.86 | 1.84 | 92.5% |
WR WinBet RO | 1.72 | 2.00 | 92.5% |
SB Starcasino BE | 1.75 | 1.95 | 92.2% |
7L 7Bet LT | 1.75 | 1.95 | 92.2% |
AL AlphaWin | 1.75 | 1.95 | 92.2% |
SP Sportaza | 1.75 | 1.95 | 92.2% |
SP Sportuna | 1.75 | 1.95 | 92.2% |
WA Wazamba | 1.75 | 1.95 | 92.2% |
AR AdmiralBet RS | 1.75 | 1.95 | 92.2% |
AB AdmiralBet BA | 1.75 | 1.95 | 92.2% |
AM AdmiralBet ME | 1.75 | 1.95 | 92.2% |
AT Apuesta Total | 1.75 | 1.95 | 92.2% |
BD Betinia DK | 1.75 | 1.95 | 92.2% |
CD CampoBet DK | 1.75 | 1.95 | 92.2% |
FE FEZbet | 1.75 | 1.95 | 92.2% |
GR GreatWin | 1.75 | 1.95 | 92.2% |
WB WinBet BG | 1.75 | 1.95 | 92.2% |
WM Winpot MX | 1.75 | 1.95 | 92.2% |
CS Caesars Sportsbook | 1.74 | 1.95 | 92.0% |
WN WilliamHill NJ | 1.74 | 1.95 | 92.0% |
SP Superbet PL | 1.85 | 1.83 | 92.0% |
SR Superbet RO | 1.85 | 1.83 | 92.0% |
SU Superbet | 1.85 | 1.83 | 92.0% |
BC BC.Game | 1.83 | 1.84 | 91.7% |
BE BetOnRed | 1.83 | 1.84 | 91.7% |
BL Bluechip | 1.83 | 1.84 | 91.7% |
CO Coolzino | 1.83 | 1.84 | 91.7% |
CR CryptoLeo | 1.83 | 1.84 | 91.7% |
EB Esportiva Bet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 91.7% |
FO FortuneJack | 1.83 | 1.84 | 91.7% |
NI Ninecasino | 1.83 | 1.84 | 91.7% |
PB Pix Bet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 91.7% |
CA CASHPOINT | 1.80 | 1.87 | 91.7% |
BB Betcenter BE | 1.80 | 1.87 | 91.7% |
MB Merkur Bets | 1.80 | 1.87 | 91.7% |
AS ATG SE | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
BB Bally Bet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
BN Betcity NL | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
BU BetMGM UK | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
BE BetParx | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
BE BetPlay | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
BE BetRivers | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
SU SugarHouse | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
BE BetUK | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
BB Bingoal BE | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
CA Casumo | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
DD Desert Diamond Sport | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
JN Jacks NL | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
KT KTO | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
KB KTO BR | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
LE LeoVegas | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
LE LeoVegas ES | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
LI LeoVegas IT | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
PA PAF | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
PL PafBet LV | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
PS PAF SE | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
PE paf ES | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
P+ Proline + | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
RC Rushbet CO | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
SB Scooore BE | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
SS Svenska Spel | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
TA TABtouch AU | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
UN Unibet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
UB Unibet BE | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
UA Unibet AU | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
UD Unibet DK | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
UI Unibet IE | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
UN Unibet NL | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
US Unibet SE | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
VI Virginbet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
LI LiveScoreBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 91.7% |
88 888Sport | 1.75 | 1.91 | 91.3% |
8C 888Sport CA | 1.75 | 1.91 | 91.3% |
8D 888Sport DK | 1.75 | 1.91 | 91.3% |
MR MrGreen | 1.75 | 1.91 | 91.3% |
MS MrGreen SE | 1.75 | 1.91 | 91.3% |
MG Mr Green DK | 1.75 | 1.91 | 91.3% |
RO Rollbit | 1.82 | 1.82 | 91.0% |
BE Betfury | 1.82 | 1.82 | 91.0% |
BA BetWhale AG | 1.82 | 1.82 | 91.0% |
RA RajBet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 91.0% |
RA Razed | 1.82 | 1.82 | 91.0% |
BL Blaze | 1.82 | 1.82 | 91.0% |
BB Blaze BR | 1.82 | 1.82 | 91.0% |
TR TrustDice | 1.82 | 1.82 | 91.0% |
DU Duel | 1.82 | 1.82 | 91.0% |
RA Rainbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 91.0% |
RO Roobet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 91.0% |
BE Betify | 1.82 | 1.82 | 91.0% |
BE Betplay | 1.82 | 1.82 | 91.0% |
DR Draftkings | 1.73 | 1.93 | 91.0% |
GP Golden Palace Sports BE | 1.73 | 1.92 | 91.0% |
BK Betika KE | 1.72 | 1.93 | 90.9% |
LO Lottoland | 1.73 | 1.91 | 90.8% |
MR MrBit RO | 1.73 | 1.91 | 90.8% |
AB All British Casino | 1.73 | 1.91 | 90.8% |
LI LibraBet | 1.73 | 1.91 | 90.8% |
MC MerkurXtip CZ | 1.73 | 1.91 | 90.8% |
PO Powbet | 1.73 | 1.91 | 90.8% |
QU QuickWin | 1.73 | 1.91 | 90.8% |
RA Rabona | 1.73 | 1.91 | 90.8% |
BE Bet3000 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 90.8% |
WE Wettarena | 1.70 | 1.95 | 90.8% |
QI Quigioco IT | 1.81 | 1.82 | 90.7% |
AI AdmiralBet IT | 1.83 | 1.80 | 90.7% |
CL Cloudbet | 1.79 | 1.84 | 90.7% |
TD Tipico DE | 1.72 | 1.90 | 90.3% |
8I 888Sport IT | 1.75 | 1.85 | 89.9% |
MB Mozzart Bet | 1.60 | 2.05 | 89.9% |
EI Eurobet IT | 1.75 | 1.80 | 88.7% |
1X 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.73 | 88.5% |
22 22Bet | 1.81 | 1.73 | 88.5% |
1X 1xBit | 1.81 | 1.73 | 88.5% |
BE BetWinner | 1.81 | 1.73 | 88.5% |
FA FairPari | 1.81 | 1.73 | 88.5% |
ME MegaPari | 1.81 | 1.73 | 88.5% |
ME MelBet | 1.81 | 1.73 | 88.5% |
EB Estrela Bet | 1.67 | 1.82 | 87.0% |
EB EstrelaBet BR | 1.67 | 1.82 | 87.0% |
BP Betano PT | 1.70 | 1.60 | 82.4% |
PS Pinnacle Sports | — | 1.83 | — |
AB Asports Bet | — | 1.83 | — |
BE Bet487 | — | 1.83 | — |
BD Bolsa de Aposta Sportsbook | — | 1.83 | — |
OL OLE777 | — | 1.83 | — |
PI Pin88 | — | 1.83 | — |
PS Piwi247 Sportsbook | — | 1.83 | — |
PS PS3838 | — | 1.83 | — |
PS Pinnacle SE | — | 1.83 | — |
PO Polymarket | — | — | — |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF Over Under Team 2 · 1.5 odds?
The best prices are Over 1.93 at Betano BG and Under 1.98 at Mozzart Bet, compared across 74 bookmakers available in Malta (as of 04 Nov 2026, 23:47 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best Over odds for this match?
Betano BG offers the top price of 1.93 on Over — an implied 51% chance.
How much does shopping for the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF price save?
On Under, the best price (1.98) pays 23.7% more than the shortest (1.60) across the 74 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF?
Jazz Sports returns the highest payout at 93.5%, ahead of Betsson (93.5%).
When does Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF kick off?
12:00 UTC, in the 1st Division.