Soccer › Norway › 1st Division
Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
04 Nov 2026, 23:47 UTC
As of 04 Nov 2026, 23:47 UTC, BettingView compares 73 bookmakers available in Malta for the Over Under Team 1 · 4.5 on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Under is favourite at a best 1.62 (Betano BG, 60%) — but the market is drifting toward Over, shortened at 57 of 73 books. On Over, the best price (2.47) pays 32.1% more than the shortest (1.87). Highest payout: Betano BG, 93.7%. Over shortened 3.12→2.29 (-26.6%) over 51h (range 2.29–3.12).
Over 2.47 (AdmiralBet RS) · Under 1.62 (Betano BG)
03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC, BettingView compares 72 bookmakers available in Malta for the Over Under Team 1 · 4.5 on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Under is favourite at a best 1.56 (7Bet LT, 63%) — but the market is drifting toward Over, shortened at 61 of 72 books. On Over, the best price (2.63) pays 31.5% more than the shortest (2.00). Highest payout: Jazz Sports, 93.6%. Over shortened 3.12→2.48 (-20.5%) over 16h (range 2.48–3.12).
Over 2.63 (888Sport IT) · Under 1.56 (7Bet LT)
Over Under Team 1 · 4.5
36 bookmakers| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
BE Betano | 7.10 | 1.08 | 93.7% |
BC Betano CA | 7.10 | 1.08 | 93.7% |
BD Betano DK | 7.10 | 1.08 | 93.7% |
BM Betano MX | 7.10 | 1.08 | 93.7% |
BP Betano PE | 7.10 | 1.08 | 93.7% |
BR Betano RO | 7.10 | 1.08 | 93.7% |
BB Betano BG | 7.10 | 1.08 | 93.7% |
BC Betano CZ | 7.10 | 1.08 | 93.7% |
BD Betano DE | 7.10 | 1.08 | 93.7% |
JS Jazz Sports | 9.24 | 1.04 | 93.5% |
BC BC.Game | 8.20 | 1.04 | 92.3% |
BE BetOnRed | 8.20 | 1.04 | 92.3% |
BL Bluechip | 8.20 | 1.04 | 92.3% |
CO Coolzino | 8.20 | 1.04 | 92.3% |
CR CryptoLeo | 8.20 | 1.04 | 92.3% |
EB Esportiva Bet | 8.20 | 1.04 | 92.3% |
FO FortuneJack | 8.20 | 1.04 | 92.3% |
NI Ninecasino | 8.20 | 1.04 | 92.3% |
PB Pix Bet | 8.20 | 1.04 | 92.3% |
DR Draftkings | 8.00 | 1.03 | 90.9% |
RO Rollbit | 7.60 | 1.03 | 90.7% |
BE Betfury | 7.60 | 1.03 | 90.7% |
BA BetWhale AG | 7.60 | 1.03 | 90.7% |
RA RajBet | 7.60 | 1.03 | 90.7% |
RA Razed | 7.60 | 1.03 | 90.7% |
BL Blaze | 7.60 | 1.03 | 90.7% |
BB Blaze BR | 7.60 | 1.03 | 90.7% |
TR TrustDice | 7.60 | 1.03 | 90.7% |
DU Duel | 7.60 | 1.03 | 90.7% |
RA Rainbet | 7.60 | 1.03 | 90.7% |
RO Roobet | 7.60 | 1.03 | 90.7% |
BE Betify | 7.60 | 1.03 | 90.7% |
BE Betplay | 7.60 | 1.03 | 90.7% |
BP Betano PT | 3.75 | 1.05 | 82.0% |
EI Eurobet IT | 10.00 | — | — |
PO Polymarket | — | — | — |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF Over Under Team 1 · 4.5 odds?
The best prices are Under 1.62 at Betano BG and Over 2.47 at AdmiralBet RS, compared across 73 bookmakers available in Malta (as of 04 Nov 2026, 23:47 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best Under odds for this match?
Betano BG offers the top price of 1.62 on Under — an implied 60% chance.
How much does shopping for the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF price save?
On Over, the best price (2.47) pays 32.1% more than the shortest (1.87) across the 73 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF?
Betano BG returns the highest payout at 93.7%, ahead of Betano CZ (93.7%).
When does Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF kick off?
12:00 UTC, in the 1st Division.