Soccer › Norway › 1st Division
Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC, BettingView compares 31 bookmakers available in Luxembourg for the Team 2 To Win Either Halves on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.90 (7Bet LT, 51%) — but the market is drifting toward No, shortened at 16 of 31 books. On Yes, the best price (1.90) pays 11.8% more than the shortest (1.70). Highest payout: BC.Game, 93.5%. Yes drifted 1.76→1.87 (+6.3%) over 14h (range 1.76–1.87).
Yes 1.90 (7Bet LT) · No 1.95 (Bet3000)
03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC, BettingView compares 23 bookmakers available in Luxembourg for the Team 2 To Win Either Halves on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.80 (1xBet, 53%) — but the market is drifting toward No, shortened at 3 of 23 books. On Yes, the best price (1.80) pays 9.1% more than the shortest (1.65). Highest payout: BC.Game, 93.3%. Yes drifted 1.76→1.80 (+2.3%) over 8h (range 1.76–1.80).
Yes 1.80 (1xBet) · No 2.00 (BC.Game)
02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC
As of 02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC, BettingView compares 12 bookmakers available in Luxembourg for the Team 2 To Win Either Halves on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.57 (Superbet RO, 100%). On Yes, the best price (1.57) pays 3.3% more than the shortest (1.52).
Yes 1.57 (Superbet RO)
Team 2 To Win Either Halves
80 bookmakers| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
BC BC.Game | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
BE BetOnRed | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
BL Bluechip | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
CO Coolzino | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
CR CryptoLeo | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
EB Esportiva Bet | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
FO FortuneJack | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
NI Ninecasino | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
PB Pix Bet | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
RO Rollbit | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
BE Betfury | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
BA BetWhale AG | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
RA RajBet | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
RA Razed | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
BL Blaze | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
BB Blaze BR | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
TR TrustDice | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
DU Duel | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
RA Rainbet | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
RO Roobet | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
BE Betify | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
BE Betplay | 1.87 | 1.87 | 93.5% |
BE Betsson | 1.86 | 1.88 | 93.5% |
BB betFIRST BE | 1.86 | 1.88 | 93.5% |
BE Betsafe | 1.86 | 1.88 | 93.5% |
IN Inkabet | 1.86 | 1.88 | 93.5% |
NO NordicBet | 1.86 | 1.88 | 93.5% |
SB Starcasino BE | 1.90 | 1.80 | 92.4% |
7L 7Bet LT | 1.90 | 1.80 | 92.4% |
AL AlphaWin | 1.90 | 1.80 | 92.4% |
SP Sportaza | 1.90 | 1.80 | 92.4% |
SP Sportuna | 1.90 | 1.80 | 92.4% |
WA Wazamba | 1.90 | 1.80 | 92.4% |
AT Apuesta Total | 1.90 | 1.80 | 92.4% |
BD Betinia DK | 1.90 | 1.80 | 92.4% |
CD CampoBet DK | 1.90 | 1.80 | 92.4% |
FE FEZbet | 1.90 | 1.80 | 92.4% |
GR GreatWin | 1.90 | 1.80 | 92.4% |
WM Winpot MX | 1.90 | 1.80 | 92.4% |
1X 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.81 | 92.0% |
22 22Bet | 1.87 | 1.81 | 92.0% |
1X 1xBit | 1.87 | 1.81 | 92.0% |
BE BetWinner | 1.87 | 1.81 | 92.0% |
FA FairPari | 1.87 | 1.81 | 92.0% |
ME MegaPari | 1.87 | 1.81 | 92.0% |
ME MelBet | 1.87 | 1.81 | 92.0% |
BK Betika KE | 1.82 | 1.85 | 91.7% |
BE Bet3000 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 91.2% |
WE Wettarena | 1.80 | 1.85 | 91.2% |
TD Tipico DE | 1.87 | 1.77 | 90.9% |
GP Golden Palace Sports BE | 1.88 | 1.76 | 90.8% |
LO Lottoland | 1.88 | 1.76 | 90.8% |
MR MrBit RO | 1.88 | 1.76 | 90.8% |
AB All British Casino | 1.88 | 1.76 | 90.8% |
LI LibraBet | 1.88 | 1.76 | 90.8% |
MC MerkurXtip CZ | 1.88 | 1.76 | 90.8% |
PO Powbet | 1.88 | 1.76 | 90.8% |
QU QuickWin | 1.88 | 1.76 | 90.8% |
RA Rabona | 1.88 | 1.76 | 90.8% |
PI PokerStars IT | 1.85 | 1.75 | 89.9% |
SI Sisal IT | 1.85 | 1.75 | 89.9% |
SI Snai IT | 1.85 | 1.75 | 89.9% |
88 888Sport | 1.85 | — | — |
8C 888Sport CA | 1.85 | — | — |
8D 888Sport DE | 1.85 | — | — |
8D 888Sport DK | 1.85 | — | — |
8E 888Sport ES | 1.85 | — | — |
BB Betano BG | 1.80 | — | — |
BC Betano CZ | 1.80 | — | — |
BD Betano DE | 1.80 | — | — |
BP Betano PT | 1.75 | — | — |
CS Caesars Sportsbook | 1.83 | — | — |
WN WilliamHill NJ | 1.83 | — | — |
FA FanDuel | 1.86 | — | — |
MR MrGreen | 1.85 | — | — |
MS MrGreen SE | 1.85 | — | — |
MG Mr Green DK | 1.85 | — | — |
PP Paddy Power | 1.83 | — | — |
SR Superbet RO | 1.82 | — | — |
SU Superbet | 1.82 | — | — |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF Team 2 To Win Either Halves odds?
The best prices are Yes 1.90 at 7Bet LT and No 1.95 at Bet3000, compared across 31 bookmakers available in Luxembourg (as of 03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best Yes odds for this match?
7Bet LT offers the top price of 1.90 on Yes — an implied 51% chance.
How much does shopping for the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF price save?
On Yes, the best price (1.90) pays 11.8% more than the shortest (1.70) across the 31 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF?
BC.Game returns the highest payout at 93.5%, ahead of Betfury (93.5%).
When does Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF kick off?
12:00 UTC, in the 1st Division.