Soccer › Norway › 1st Division
Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC, BettingView compares 3 bookmakers available in Luxembourg for the Team 1 Clean Sheet · 1st Half on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.67 (Duelbits, 55%) — but the market is drifting toward Yes, shortened at 3 of 3 books. On Yes, the best price (2.08) pays 3.0% more than the shortest (2.02). Highest payout: Duelbits, 92.6%. No drifted 1.65→1.67 (+1.2%) over 8h (range 1.65–1.67).
Yes 2.08 (Duelbits) · No 1.67 (Duelbits)
02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC
As of 02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC, BettingView has odds from 1 bookmaker available in Luxembourg for the Team 1 Clean Sheet · 1st Half on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Vave prices No 1.60 and Yes 2.20. No is the shortest price — an implied 58% chance. No drifted 1.54→1.60 (+3.9%) over 2h (range 1.54–1.60).
Yes 2.20 (Vave) · No 1.60 (Vave)
Team 1 Clean Sheet · 1st Half
35 bookmakers| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
BE Betsson | 2.03 | 1.73 | 93.4% |
BB betFIRST BE | 2.03 | 1.73 | 93.4% |
BE Betsafe | 2.03 | 1.73 | 93.4% |
IN Inkabet | 2.03 | 1.73 | 93.4% |
NO NordicBet | 2.03 | 1.73 | 93.4% |
SB Starcasino BE | 2.05 | 1.70 | 92.9% |
7L 7Bet LT | 2.05 | 1.70 | 92.9% |
AL AlphaWin | 2.05 | 1.70 | 92.9% |
SP Sportaza | 2.05 | 1.70 | 92.9% |
SP Sportuna | 2.05 | 1.70 | 92.9% |
WA Wazamba | 2.05 | 1.70 | 92.9% |
AT Apuesta Total | 2.05 | 1.70 | 92.9% |
BD Betinia DK | 2.05 | 1.70 | 92.9% |
CD CampoBet DK | 2.05 | 1.70 | 92.9% |
FE FEZbet | 2.05 | 1.70 | 92.9% |
GR GreatWin | 2.05 | 1.70 | 92.9% |
WM Winpot MX | 2.05 | 1.70 | 92.9% |
DA Dafabet | 2.01 | 1.72 | 92.7% |
NE Nextbet | 2.01 | 1.72 | 92.7% |
DU Duelbits | 2.01 | 1.72 | 92.7% |
VA Vave | 2.01 | 1.72 | 92.7% |
20 20Bet | 2.01 | 1.72 | 92.7% |
IV IviBet | 2.01 | 1.72 | 92.7% |
TO TonyBet | 2.01 | 1.72 | 92.7% |
TL TonyBet LV | 2.01 | 1.72 | 92.7% |
GP Golden Palace Sports BE | 2.00 | 1.67 | 90.9% |
LO Lottoland | 2.00 | 1.67 | 90.9% |
MR MrBit RO | 2.00 | 1.67 | 90.9% |
AB All British Casino | 2.00 | 1.67 | 90.9% |
LI LibraBet | 2.00 | 1.67 | 90.9% |
MC MerkurXtip CZ | 2.00 | 1.67 | 90.9% |
PO Powbet | 2.00 | 1.67 | 90.9% |
QU QuickWin | 2.00 | 1.67 | 90.9% |
RA Rabona | 2.00 | 1.67 | 90.9% |
TI TipTorro | 1.95 | 1.67 | 90.0% |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF Team 1 Clean Sheet · 1st Half odds?
The best prices are No 1.67 at Duelbits and Yes 2.08 at Duelbits, compared across 3 bookmakers available in Luxembourg (as of 03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best No odds for this match?
Duelbits offers the top price of 1.67 on No — an implied 55% chance.
How much does shopping for the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF price save?
On Yes, the best price (2.08) pays 3.0% more than the shortest (2.02) across the 3 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF?
Duelbits returns the highest payout at 92.6%, ahead of Vave (92.6%).
When does Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF kick off?
12:00 UTC, in the 1st Division.