Soccer › Netherlands › Eredivisie
SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven
Sun 08 Nov, 15:45 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
02 Nov 2026, 17:12 UTC
As of 02 Nov 2026, 17:12 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Netherlands for the Asian Handicap · 1st Half · +0.75 on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). SC Cambuur is favourite at a best 1.79 (Betcity NL, 53%) and firming — 5 of 5 books shortened them while the PSV Eindhoven drift. On PSV Eindhoven, the best price (2.02) pays 5.8% more than the shortest (1.91). Highest payout: Vave, 94.3%. SC Cambuur shortened 1.83→1.74 (-4.7%) over 24h (range 1.74–1.83).
SC Cambuur 1.79 (Betcity NL) · PSV Eindhoven 2.02 (Vave)
30 Oct 2026, 12:13 UTC
As of 30 Oct 2026, 12:13 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Netherlands for the Asian Handicap · 1st Half · +0.75 on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven is favourite at a best 1.87 (Vave, 50%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 5 of 5 books. On PSV Eindhoven, the best price (1.87) pays 2.7% more than the shortest (1.82). Highest payout: Vave, 94.2%. PSV Eindhoven drifted 1.67→1.82 (+9%) over 16h (range 1.67–1.82).
SC Cambuur 1.90 (Vave) · PSV Eindhoven 1.87 (Vave)
29 Oct 2026, 19:05 UTC
As of 29 Oct 2026, 19:05 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Netherlands for the Asian Handicap · 1st Half · +0.75 on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven is favourite at a best 1.85 (Vave, 52%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 4 of 5 books. On PSV Eindhoven, the best price (1.85) pays 8.2% more than the shortest (1.71). Highest payout: Vave, 94.2%. PSV Eindhoven drifted 1.67→1.71 (+2.4%) over 2h (range 1.67–1.71).
SC Cambuur 2.02 (Betcity NL) · PSV Eindhoven 1.85 (Vave)
Asian Handicap · 1st Half · +0.75
5 bookmakers| Bookmaker | 1 | 2 | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
TO TonyBet | 1.77 | 2.02 | 94.3% |
BN Betcity NL | 1.79 | 1.91 | 92.4% |
JN Jacks NL | 1.79 | 1.91 | 92.4% |
LE LeoVegas | 1.79 | 1.91 | 92.4% |
UN Unibet NL | 1.79 | 1.91 | 92.4% |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven Asian Handicap · 1st Half · +0.75 odds?
The best prices are SC Cambuur 1.79 at Betcity NL and PSV Eindhoven 2.02 at Vave, compared across 5 bookmakers available in Netherlands (as of 02 Nov 2026, 17:12 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best SC Cambuur odds for this match?
Betcity NL offers the top price of 1.79 on SC Cambuur — an implied 53% chance.
How much does shopping for the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven price save?
On PSV Eindhoven, the best price (2.02) pays 5.8% more than the shortest (1.91) across the 5 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?
Vave returns the highest payout at 94.3%, ahead of Betcity NL (92.4%).
When does SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven kick off?
15:45 UTC, in the Eredivisie.