Soccer › Netherlands › Eredivisie
SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven
Sun 08 Nov, 15:45 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
01 Nov 2026, 21:19 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 21:19 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Netherlands for the Full Time Result · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.64 (Vave, 58%) — but the market is drifting toward Draw, shortened at 5 of 5 books. On Draw, the best price (3.75) pays 5.6% more than the shortest (3.55). Highest payout: Vave, 93.5%. PSV Eindhoven drifted 1.41→1.56 (+10.6%) over 64h (range 1.41–1.56).
SC Cambuur 5.60 (Vave) · Draw 3.75 (Betcity NL) · PSV Eindhoven 1.64 (Vave)
01 Nov 2026, 19:38 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 19:38 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Netherlands for the Full Time Result · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.64 (Vave, 58%) — but the market is drifting toward Draw, shortened at 5 of 5 books. On Draw, the best price (3.75) pays 5.6% more than the shortest (3.55). Highest payout: Vave, 93.5%. PSV Eindhoven drifted 1.41→1.56 (+10.6%) over 64h (range 1.41–1.56).
SC Cambuur 5.60 (Vave) · Draw 3.75 (Betcity NL) · PSV Eindhoven 1.64 (Vave)
01 Nov 2026, 15:24 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 15:24 UTC, BettingView compares 6 bookmakers available in Netherlands for the Full Time Result · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.64 (Vave, 58%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 5 of 6 books. On SC Cambuur, the best price (5.60) pays 12.0% more than the shortest (5.00). Highest payout: Vave, 93.5%.
SC Cambuur 5.60 (Vave) · Draw 3.75 (Betcity NL) · PSV Eindhoven 1.64 (Vave)
01 Nov 2026, 13:16 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 13:16 UTC, BettingView compares 6 bookmakers available in Netherlands for the Full Time Result · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.64 (Vave, 58%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 5 of 6 books. On SC Cambuur, the best price (5.60) pays 12.0% more than the shortest (5.00). Highest payout: Vave, 93.5%.
SC Cambuur 5.60 (Vave) · Draw 3.75 (Betcity NL) · PSV Eindhoven 1.64 (Vave)
01 Nov 2026, 07:30 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 07:30 UTC, BettingView compares 6 bookmakers available in Netherlands for the Full Time Result · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.64 (Vave, 58%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 5 of 6 books. On SC Cambuur, the best price (5.60) pays 12.0% more than the shortest (5.00). Highest payout: Vave, 93.5%.
SC Cambuur 5.60 (Betcity NL) · Draw 3.80 (Betcity NL) · PSV Eindhoven 1.64 (Vave)
31 Oct 2026, 23:11 UTC
As of 31 Oct 2026, 23:11 UTC, BettingView compares 6 bookmakers available in Netherlands for the Full Time Result · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.61 (Vave, 59%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 5 of 6 books. On Draw, the best price (3.80) pays 11.8% more than the shortest (3.40). Highest payout: Vave, 93.3%.
SC Cambuur 5.80 (Vave) · Draw 3.80 (Betcity NL) · PSV Eindhoven 1.61 (Vave)
30 Oct 2026, 10:48 UTC
As of 30 Oct 2026, 10:48 UTC, BettingView compares 6 bookmakers available in Netherlands for the Full Time Result · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.60 (Vave, 59%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 5 of 6 books. On Draw, the best price (3.85) pays 13.2% more than the shortest (3.40). Highest payout: Vave, 93.5%.
SC Cambuur 6.00 (Betcity NL) · Draw 3.85 (Betcity NL) · PSV Eindhoven 1.60 (Vave)
29 Oct 2026, 17:13 UTC
As of 29 Oct 2026, 17:13 UTC, BettingView compares 6 bookmakers available in Netherlands for the Full Time Result · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.58 (Vave, 63%) and firming — 1 of 6 books shortened them while the SC Cambuur and draw drift. On SC Cambuur, the best price (7.00) pays 27.3% more than the shortest (5.50). Highest payout: Vave, 93.6%.
SC Cambuur 7.00 (Betcity NL) · Draw 4.25 (Betcity NL) · PSV Eindhoven 1.58 (Vave)
Full Time Result · 2nd Half
6 bookmakers| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
TO TonyBet | 5.60 | 3.55 | 1.64 | 93.5% |
BN Betcity NL | 5.40 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 91.5% |
JN Jacks NL | 5.40 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 91.5% |
LE LeoVegas | 5.40 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 91.5% |
UN Unibet NL | 5.40 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 91.5% |
| 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.58 | 88.7% |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven Full Time Result · 2nd Half odds?
The best prices are PSV Eindhoven 1.64 at Vave, Draw 3.75 at Betcity NL and SC Cambuur 5.60 at Vave, compared across 5 bookmakers available in Netherlands (as of 01 Nov 2026, 21:19 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best PSV Eindhoven odds for this match?
Vave offers the top price of 1.64 on PSV Eindhoven — an implied 58% chance.
How much does shopping for the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven price save?
On Draw, the best price (3.75) pays 5.6% more than the shortest (3.55) across the 5 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?
Vave returns the highest payout at 93.5%, ahead of Betcity NL (91.5%).
When does SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven kick off?
15:45 UTC, in the Eredivisie.