Soccer › Norway › 1st Division
Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
04 Nov 2026, 09:29 UTC
As of 04 Nov 2026, 09:29 UTC, BettingView compares 13 bookmakers available in Malta for the Winning Margin Full Time on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). 1 By 2+ is favourite at a best 3.50 (Draftkings, 13%) — but the market is drifting toward 2 By 1, shortened at 7 of 13 books. On 2 By 3+, the best price (13.00) pays 57.6% more than the shortest (8.25). 1 By 3 shortened 10.50→9.30 (-11.4%) over 14h (range 9.30–10.50).
No Goal 26.00 (Draftkings) · Draw (incl 0:0) 3.90 (Sisal IT) · Draw 3.92 (1xBet) · 1 By 1 4.60 (Betika KE) · 1 By 2 6.40 (Betika KE) · 1 By 3 10.00 (Draftkings) · 2 By 1 5.35 (1xBet) · 2 By 2 9.00 (7Bet LT) · 2 By 3 16.00 (Draftkings) · 1 By 2+ 3.50 (Draftkings) · 1 By 3+ 6.80 (Betano BG) · 1 By 4+ 14.00 (Draftkings) · 2 By 2+ 5.25 (Draftkings) · 2 By 3+ 13.00 (7Bet LT) · 2 By 4+ 26.00 (Draftkings)
03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC, BettingView compares 13 bookmakers available in Malta for the Winning Margin Full Time on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). 1 By 2+ is favourite at a best 3.35 (Draftkings, 13%) — but the market is drifting toward 1 By 1, shortened at 12 of 13 books. On 2 By 3+, the best price (13.00) pays 52.9% more than the shortest (8.50). 1 By 3 shortened 10.50→9.30 (-11.4%) over 14h (range 9.30–10.50).
No Goal 29.00 (Draftkings) · Draw (incl 0:0) 3.95 (Betano) · Draw 3.92 (1xBet) · 1 By 1 4.50 (Betika KE) · 1 By 2 6.20 (Betika KE) · 1 By 3 9.50 (Draftkings) · 2 By 1 5.60 (Betika KE) · 2 By 2 9.20 (Betika KE) · 2 By 3 16.00 (Draftkings) · 1 By 2+ 3.35 (Draftkings) · 1 By 3+ 6.20 (Betika KE) · 1 By 4+ 13.00 (Draftkings) · 2 By 2+ 5.25 (Draftkings) · 2 By 3+ 13.00 (7Bet LT) · 2 By 4+ 26.00 (Draftkings)
03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC, BettingView compares 9 bookmakers available in Malta for the Winning Margin Full Time on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). 1 By 2+ is favourite at a best 3.65 (Draftkings, 12%) — but the market is drifting toward 1 By 1, shortened at 8 of 9 books. On 2 By 2, the best price (8.40) pays 44.8% more than the shortest (5.80). 1 By 3 shortened 10.50→10.00 (-4.8%) over 8h (range 10.00–10.50).
No Goal 29.00 (Draftkings) · Draw (incl 0:0) 3.75 (Betano) · Draw 3.90 (1xBet) · 1 By 1 4.60 (Betika KE) · 1 By 2 6.60 (Betika KE) · 1 By 3 10.50 (Draftkings) · 2 By 1 5.20 (Betika KE) · 2 By 2 8.40 (Betika KE) · 2 By 3 14.00 (Draftkings) · 1 By 2+ 3.65 (Draftkings) · 1 By 3+ 7.10 (Betano BG) · 1 By 4+ 15.00 (Draftkings) · 2 By 2+ 4.90 (Draftkings) · 2 By 3+ 11.00 (Betika KE) · 2 By 4+ 23.00 (Draftkings)
02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC
As of 02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Malta for the Winning Margin Full Time on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Draw is favourite at a best 3.60 (Vave, 19%) — but the market is drifting toward 1 By 1, shortened at 4 of 5 books. On 1 By 3+, the best price (11.00) pays 69.2% more than the shortest (6.50).
Draw (incl 0:0) 3.90 (Betano) · Draw 3.60 (Vave) · 1 By 1 4.90 (Vave) · 1 By 2 8.25 (Betano BG) · 2 By 1 4.70 (Vave) · 2 By 2 7.00 (Vave) · 1 By 3+ 11.00 (Betano BG) · 2 By 3+ 8.20 (Vave)
Winning Margin Full Time
35 bookmakers| Outcome | Best price |
|---|---|
| No Goal | 26.00 |
| Draw (incl 0:0) | 3.90 |
| Draw | 3.92 |
| 1 By 1 | 4.50 |
| 1 By 2 | 6.20 |
| 1 By 3 | 10.00 |
| 1 By 4 | — |
| 1 By 5 | — |
| 1 By 6 | — |
| 1 By 7 | — |
| 1 By 8 | — |
| 1 By 9 | — |
| 1 By 10 | — |
| 2 By 1 | 5.40 |
| 2 By 2 | 9.00 |
| 2 By 3 | 16.00 |
| 2 By 4 | — |
| 2 By 5 | — |
| 2 By 6 | — |
| 2 By 7 | — |
| 2 By 8 | — |
| 2 By 9 | — |
| 2 By 10 | — |
| 1 By 1+ | — |
| 1 By 2+ | 3.40 |
| 1 By 3+ | 6.40 |
| 1 By 4+ | 13.00 |
| 1 By 5+ | — |
| 1 By 6+ | — |
| 1 By 7+ | — |
| 1 By 8+ | — |
| 1 By 9+ | — |
| 1 By 10+ | — |
| 2 By 1+ | — |
| 2 By 2+ | 5.50 |
| 2 By 3+ | 13.00 |
| 2 By 4+ | 29.00 |
| 2 By 5+ | — |
| 2 By 6+ | — |
| 2 By 7+ | — |
| 2 By 8+ | — |
| 2 By 9+ | — |
| 2 By 10+ | — |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF Winning Margin Full Time odds?
The best prices are 1 By 2+ 3.50 at Draftkings, Draw (incl 0:0) 3.90 at Sisal IT, Draw 3.92 at 1xBet, 1 By 1 4.60 at Betika KE, 2 By 2+ 5.25 at Draftkings, 2 By 1 5.35 at 1xBet, plus 9 more, compared across 13 bookmakers available in Malta (as of 04 Nov 2026, 09:29 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best 1 By 2+ odds for this match?
Draftkings offers the top price of 3.50 on 1 By 2+ — an implied 13% chance.
How much does shopping for the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF price save?
On 2 By 3+, the best price (13.00) pays 57.6% more than the shortest (8.25) across the 13 compared books.
When does Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF kick off?
12:00 UTC, in the 1st Division.