Soccer › Norway › 1st Division
Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC, BettingView compares 11 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 2 Clean Sheet · 2nd Half on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.36 (Dafabet, 69%) and firming — 10 of 11 books shortened them while the Yes drift. On Yes, the best price (3.00) pays 9.1% more than the shortest (2.75). Highest payout: Dafabet, 92.6%. No shortened 1.36→1.33 (-2.3%) over 1h (range 1.33–1.36).
Yes 3.00 (7Bet LT) · No 1.36 (Dafabet)
03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC, BettingView compares 3 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 2 Clean Sheet · 2nd Half on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.38 (Duelbits, 67%) and firming — 3 of 3 books shortened them while the Yes drift. On Yes, the best price (2.80) pays 5.7% more than the shortest (2.65). Highest payout: Duelbits, 92.4%. No shortened 1.39→1.38 (-0.7%) over 8h (range 1.38–1.39).
Yes 2.80 (Duelbits) · No 1.38 (Duelbits)
02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC
As of 02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC, BettingView has odds from 1 bookmaker available in Malta for the Team 2 Clean Sheet · 2nd Half on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Vave prices No 1.44 and Yes 2.60. No is the shortest price — an implied 64% chance. No shortened 1.49→1.44 (-3.4%) over 2h (range 1.44–1.49).
Yes 2.60 (Vave) · No 1.44 (Vave)
Team 2 Clean Sheet · 2nd Half
21 bookmakers| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
SB Starcasino BE | 3.00 | 1.33 | 92.3% |
7L 7Bet LT | 3.00 | 1.33 | 92.3% |
AL AlphaWin | 3.00 | 1.33 | 92.3% |
SP Sportaza | 3.00 | 1.33 | 92.3% |
SP Sportuna | 3.00 | 1.33 | 92.3% |
WA Wazamba | 3.00 | 1.33 | 92.3% |
AT Apuesta Total | 3.00 | 1.33 | 92.3% |
BD Betinia DK | 3.00 | 1.33 | 92.3% |
CD CampoBet DK | 3.00 | 1.33 | 92.3% |
FE FEZbet | 3.00 | 1.33 | 92.3% |
GR GreatWin | 3.00 | 1.33 | 92.3% |
WM Winpot MX | 3.00 | 1.33 | 92.3% |
GP Golden Palace Sports BE | 3.00 | 1.31 | 91.1% |
LO Lottoland | 3.00 | 1.31 | 91.1% |
MR MrBit RO | 3.00 | 1.31 | 91.1% |
AB All British Casino | 3.00 | 1.31 | 91.1% |
LI LibraBet | 3.00 | 1.31 | 91.1% |
MC MerkurXtip CZ | 3.00 | 1.31 | 91.1% |
PO Powbet | 3.00 | 1.31 | 91.1% |
QU QuickWin | 3.00 | 1.31 | 91.1% |
RA Rabona | 3.00 | 1.31 | 91.1% |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF Team 2 Clean Sheet · 2nd Half odds?
The best prices are No 1.36 at Dafabet and Yes 3.00 at 7Bet LT, compared across 11 bookmakers available in Malta (as of 03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best No odds for this match?
Dafabet offers the top price of 1.36 on No — an implied 69% chance.
How much does shopping for the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF price save?
On Yes, the best price (3.00) pays 9.1% more than the shortest (2.75) across the 11 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF?
Dafabet returns the highest payout at 92.6%, ahead of Duelbits (92.6%).
When does Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF kick off?
12:00 UTC, in the 1st Division.