Soccer › Netherlands › Eredivisie
SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven
Sun 08 Nov, 15:45 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
02 Nov 2026, 16:48 UTC
As of 02 Nov 2026, 16:48 UTC, BettingView compares 10 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Team 2 To Win Either Halves on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.18 (888Sport, 80%) — but the market is drifting toward No, shortened at 5 of 10 books. On No, the best price (4.70) pays 17.5% more than the shortest (4.00). Highest payout: 1xBet, 91.9%. Yes drifted 1.08→1.14 (+5.6%) over 64h (range 1.08–1.14).
Yes 1.18 (888Sport) · No 4.70 (1xBet)
01 Nov 2026, 19:38 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 19:38 UTC, BettingView compares 11 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Team 2 To Win Either Halves on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.18 (Coral, 80%) — but the market is drifting toward No, shortened at 6 of 11 books. On No, the best price (4.70) pays 10.6% more than the shortest (4.25). Highest payout: NetBet, 92.5%. Yes drifted 1.08→1.14 (+5.6%) over 64h (range 1.08–1.14).
Yes 1.18 (Coral) · No 4.70 (1xBet)
01 Nov 2026, 07:30 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 07:30 UTC, BettingView compares 9 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Team 2 To Win Either Halves on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.17 (NetBet, 80%) — but the market is drifting toward No, shortened at 6 of 9 books. On No, the best price (4.80) pays 12.9% more than the shortest (4.25). Highest payout: NetBet, 92.5%. Yes drifted 1.08→1.13 (+4.6%) over 54h (range 1.08–1.13).
Yes 1.17 (NetBet) · No 4.80 (BetUK)
31 Oct 2026, 23:11 UTC
As of 31 Oct 2026, 23:11 UTC, BettingView compares 9 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Team 2 To Win Either Halves on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.17 (NetBet, 80%) — but the market is drifting toward No, shortened at 6 of 9 books. On No, the best price (4.80) pays 12.9% more than the shortest (4.25). Highest payout: NetBet, 92.5%. Yes drifted 1.08→1.13 (+4.6%) over 54h (range 1.08–1.13).
Yes 1.17 (NetBet) · No 4.80 (BetUK)
29 Oct 2026, 19:05 UTC
As of 29 Oct 2026, 19:05 UTC, BettingView compares 8 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Team 2 To Win Either Halves on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.17 (888Sport, 83%) — but the market is drifting toward No, shortened at 3 of 8 books. On No, the best price (5.75) pays 27.8% more than the shortest (4.50). Highest payout: 1xBet, 92.0%. Yes drifted 1.08→1.09 (+0.9%) over 2h (range 1.08–1.09).
Yes 1.17 (888Sport) · No 5.75 (BetUK)
29 Oct 2026, 17:13 UTC
As of 29 Oct 2026, 17:13 UTC, BettingView compares 8 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Team 2 To Win Either Halves on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.17 (888Sport, 84%). On No, the best price (6.00) pays 33.3% more than the shortest (4.50). Highest payout: 1xBet, 92.0%.
Yes 1.17 (888Sport) · No 6.00 (BetUK)
29 Oct 2026, 01:20 UTC
As of 29 Oct 2026, 01:20 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Team 2 To Win Either Halves on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.17 (888Sport, 81%). On No, the best price (5.00) pays 11.1% more than the shortest (4.50). Highest payout: 1xBet, 92.0%.
Yes 1.17 (888Sport) · No 5.00 (1xBet)
26 Oct 2026, 10:59 UTC
As of 26 Oct 2026, 10:59 UTC, BettingView compares 7 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Team 2 To Win Either Halves on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.17 (888Sport, 81%). On No, the best price (5.00) pays 11.1% more than the shortest (4.50). Highest payout: NetBet, 92.6%.
Yes 1.17 (888Sport) · No 5.00 (1xBet)
Team 2 To Win Either Halves
10 bookmakers| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
1X 1xBet | 1.16 | 4.45 | 92.1% |
BE BetUK | 1.14 | 4.70 | 91.7% |
CA Casumo | 1.14 | 4.70 | 91.7% |
UI Unibet IE | 1.14 | 4.70 | 91.7% |
LO Lottoland | 1.18 | 4.00 | 90.9% |
88 888Sport | 1.20 | — | — |
CO Coral | 1.18 | — | — |
MR MrGreen | 1.20 | — | — |
PP Paddy Power | 1.14 | — | — |
PO PokerStars | 1.14 | — | — |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven Team 2 To Win Either Halves odds?
The best prices are Yes 1.18 at 888Sport and No 4.70 at 1xBet, compared across 10 bookmakers available in Ireland (as of 02 Nov 2026, 16:48 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best Yes odds for this match?
888Sport offers the top price of 1.18 on Yes — an implied 80% chance.
How much does shopping for the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven price save?
On No, the best price (4.70) pays 17.5% more than the shortest (4.00) across the 10 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?
1xBet returns the highest payout at 91.9%, ahead of BetUK (91.7%).
When does SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven kick off?
15:45 UTC, in the Eredivisie.