Soccer › Netherlands › Eredivisie
SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven
Sun 08 Nov, 15:45 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
05 Nov 2026, 02:49 UTC
As of 05 Nov 2026, 02:49 UTC, BettingView compares 4 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Corners - 1X2 · 1st Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.44 (BetUK, 62%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 3 of 4 books. On SC Cambuur, the best price (3.99) pays 17.4% more than the shortest (3.40). Highest payout: 1xBet, 88.1%. Draw shortened 5.75→5.30 (-7.8%) over 149h (range 5.30–5.75).
SC Cambuur 3.99 (1xBet) · Draw 5.87 (1xBet) · PSV Eindhoven 1.44 (BetUK)
04 Nov 2026, 23:52 UTC
As of 04 Nov 2026, 23:52 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Corners - 1X2 · 1st Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.44 (BetUK, 64%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 3 of 5 books. On SC Cambuur, the best price (4.60) pays 35.3% more than the shortest (3.40). Highest payout: NetBet, 89.4%. Draw shortened 5.75→5.30 (-7.8%) over 149h (range 5.30–5.75).
SC Cambuur 4.60 (NetBet) · Draw 5.87 (1xBet) · PSV Eindhoven 1.44 (BetUK)
03 Nov 2026, 21:29 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 21:29 UTC, BettingView compares 4 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Corners - 1X2 · 1st Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.43 (BetUK, 62%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 3 of 4 books. On SC Cambuur, the best price (3.99) pays 17.4% more than the shortest (3.40). Highest payout: 1xBet, 88.1%. PSV Eindhoven drifted 1.33→1.43 (+7.5%) over 64h (range 1.33–1.43).
SC Cambuur 3.99 (1xBet) · Draw 5.87 (1xBet) · PSV Eindhoven 1.43 (BetUK)
03 Nov 2026, 12:41 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 12:41 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Corners - 1X2 · 1st Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.43 (BetUK, 62%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 3 of 5 books. On SC Cambuur, the best price (4.00) pays 17.6% more than the shortest (3.40). Highest payout: 1xBet, 88.1%. PSV Eindhoven drifted 1.33→1.43 (+7.5%) over 64h (range 1.33–1.43).
SC Cambuur 4.00 (Betway) · Draw 5.87 (1xBet) · PSV Eindhoven 1.43 (BetUK)
03 Nov 2026, 05:40 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 05:40 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Corners - 1X2 · 1st Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.43 (BetUK, 64%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 3 of 5 books. On SC Cambuur, the best price (4.60) pays 35.3% more than the shortest (3.40). Highest payout: NetBet, 89.4%. PSV Eindhoven drifted 1.33→1.43 (+7.5%) over 64h (range 1.33–1.43).
SC Cambuur 4.60 (NetBet) · Draw 5.87 (1xBet) · PSV Eindhoven 1.43 (BetUK)
02 Nov 2026, 16:48 UTC
As of 02 Nov 2026, 16:48 UTC, BettingView compares 3 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Corners - 1X2 · 1st Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.43 (BetUK, 59%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 3 of 3 books. Highest payout: BetUK, 84.6%. PSV Eindhoven drifted 1.33→1.43 (+7.5%) over 64h (range 1.33–1.43).
SC Cambuur 3.40 (BetUK) · Draw 5.30 (BetUK) · PSV Eindhoven 1.43 (BetUK)
01 Nov 2026, 20:46 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 20:46 UTC, BettingView compares 4 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Corners - 1X2 · 1st Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.43 (BetUK, 63%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 3 of 4 books. On SC Cambuur, the best price (4.60) pays 35.3% more than the shortest (3.40). Highest payout: NetBet, 89.4%. PSV Eindhoven drifted 1.33→1.43 (+7.5%) over 64h (range 1.33–1.43).
SC Cambuur 4.60 (NetBet) · Draw 5.30 (BetUK) · PSV Eindhoven 1.43 (BetUK)
01 Nov 2026, 19:38 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 19:38 UTC, BettingView compares 3 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Corners - 1X2 · 1st Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.43 (BetUK, 59%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 3 of 3 books. Highest payout: BetUK, 84.6%. PSV Eindhoven drifted 1.33→1.43 (+7.5%) over 64h (range 1.33–1.43).
SC Cambuur 3.40 (BetUK) · Draw 5.30 (BetUK) · PSV Eindhoven 1.43 (BetUK)
Corners - 1X2 · 1st Half
4 bookmakers| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1X 1xBet | 4.12 | 5.92 | 1.38 | 88.0% |
BE BetUK | 3.40 | 5.40 | 1.43 | 84.8% |
CA Casumo | 3.40 | 5.40 | 1.43 | 84.8% |
UI Unibet IE | 3.40 | 5.40 | 1.43 | 84.8% |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven Corners - 1X2 · 1st Half odds?
The best prices are PSV Eindhoven 1.44 at BetUK, SC Cambuur 3.99 at 1xBet and Draw 5.87 at 1xBet, compared across 4 bookmakers available in Ireland (as of 05 Nov 2026, 02:49 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best PSV Eindhoven odds for this match?
BetUK offers the top price of 1.44 on PSV Eindhoven — an implied 62% chance.
How much does shopping for the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven price save?
On SC Cambuur, the best price (3.99) pays 17.4% more than the shortest (3.40) across the 4 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?
1xBet returns the highest payout at 88.1%, ahead of BetUK (84.9%).
When does SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven kick off?
15:45 UTC, in the Eredivisie.