Soccer › Norway › 1st Division
Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
04 Nov 2026, 09:29 UTC
As of 04 Nov 2026, 09:29 UTC, BettingView compares 18 bookmakers available in Luxembourg for the Team 2 To Score on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.16 (CASHPOINT, 82%) and firming — 9 of 18 books shortened them while the No drift. On No, the best price (5.25) pays 20.7% more than the shortest (4.35). Highest payout: 888Sport, 93.0%. Yes drifted 1.13→1.14 (+1.6%) over 14h (range 1.13–1.14).
Yes 1.16 (CASHPOINT) · No 5.25 (Sisal IT)
03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC, BettingView compares 4 bookmakers available in Luxembourg for the Team 2 To Score on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.13 (888Sport, 82%). Highest payout: 888Sport, 91.8%.
Yes 1.13 (888Sport) · No 5.00 (888Sport)
02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC
As of 02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC, BettingView compares 3 bookmakers available in Luxembourg for the Team 2 To Score on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.10 (Superbet PL, 84%) — but the market is drifting toward No, shortened at 3 of 3 books. Highest payout: Superbet RS, 92.2%.
Yes 1.10 (Superbet PL) · No 5.70 (Superbet RS)
Team 2 To Score
42 bookmakers| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
88 888Sport | 1.14 | 5.00 | 93.0% |
8C 888Sport CA | 1.14 | 5.00 | 93.0% |
8D 888Sport DE | 1.14 | 5.00 | 93.0% |
8D 888Sport DK | 1.14 | 5.00 | 93.0% |
8E 888Sport ES | 1.14 | 5.00 | 93.0% |
MR MrGreen | 1.14 | 5.00 | 93.0% |
MS MrGreen SE | 1.14 | 5.00 | 93.0% |
MG Mr Green DK | 1.14 | 5.00 | 93.0% |
BC BC.Game | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
BE BetOnRed | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
BL Bluechip | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
CO Coolzino | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
CR CryptoLeo | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
EB Esportiva Bet | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
FO FortuneJack | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
NI Ninecasino | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
PB Pix Bet | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
RO Rollbit | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
BE Betfury | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
BA BetWhale AG | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
RA RajBet | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
RA Razed | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
BL Blaze | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
BB Blaze BR | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
TR TrustDice | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
DU Duel | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
RA Rainbet | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
RO Roobet | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
BE Betify | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
BE Betplay | 1.13 | 5.20 | 92.8% |
SR Superbet RS | 1.13 | 5.10 | 92.5% |
SP Superbet PL | 1.13 | 5.00 | 92.2% |
SR Superbet RO | 1.13 | 5.00 | 92.2% |
SU Superbet | 1.13 | 5.00 | 92.2% |
CA CASHPOINT | 1.16 | 4.35 | 91.6% |
BB Betcenter BE | 1.16 | 4.35 | 91.6% |
MB Merkur Bets | 1.16 | 4.35 | 91.6% |
TD Tipico DE | 1.14 | 4.50 | 91.0% |
QI Quigioco IT | 1.10 | 5.20 | 90.8% |
PI PokerStars IT | 1.09 | 5.25 | 90.3% |
SI Sisal IT | 1.09 | 5.25 | 90.3% |
SI Snai IT | 1.09 | 5.25 | 90.3% |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF Team 2 To Score odds?
The best prices are Yes 1.16 at CASHPOINT and No 5.25 at Sisal IT, compared across 18 bookmakers available in Luxembourg (as of 04 Nov 2026, 09:29 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best Yes odds for this match?
CASHPOINT offers the top price of 1.16 on Yes — an implied 82% chance.
How much does shopping for the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF price save?
On No, the best price (5.25) pays 20.7% more than the shortest (4.35) across the 18 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF?
888Sport returns the highest payout at 93.0%, ahead of 888Sport DE (93.0%).
When does Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF kick off?
12:00 UTC, in the 1st Division.