Soccer › Norway › 1st Division
Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC, BettingView compares 7 bookmakers available in Luxembourg for the Team 1 Highest Scoring Half on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). 2nd is favourite at a best 2.25 (888Sport, 41%) and firming — 3 of 7 books shortened them while the draw drift. On 1st, the best price (3.13) pays 4.2% more than the shortest (3.00). Highest payout: 1xBet, 90.2%. 2nd shortened 2.20→2.17 (-1.4%) over 8h (range 2.17–2.20).
1st 3.13 (1xBet) · Draw 3.05 (1xBet) · 2nd 2.25 (888Sport)
Team 1 Highest Scoring Half
47 bookmakers| Bookmaker | 1st | X | 2nd | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
BE Betsson | 3.05 | 3.10 | 2.27 | 91.7% |
BB betFIRST BE | 3.05 | 3.10 | 2.27 | 91.7% |
BE Betsafe | 3.05 | 3.10 | 2.27 | 91.7% |
IN Inkabet | 3.05 | 3.10 | 2.27 | 91.7% |
NO NordicBet | 3.05 | 3.10 | 2.27 | 91.7% |
DA Dafabet | 3.05 | 3.10 | 2.27 | 91.7% |
NE Nextbet | 3.05 | 3.10 | 2.27 | 91.7% |
1X 1xBet | 3.13 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 90.3% |
22 22Bet | 3.13 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 90.3% |
1X 1xBit | 3.13 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 90.3% |
BE BetWinner | 3.13 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 90.3% |
FA FairPari | 3.13 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 90.3% |
ME MegaPari | 3.13 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 90.3% |
ME MelBet | 3.13 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 90.3% |
TI TipTorro | 3.00 | 3.05 | 2.23 | 90.1% |
88 888Sport | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 90.0% |
8C 888Sport CA | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 90.0% |
8D 888Sport DK | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 90.0% |
8E 888Sport ES | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 90.0% |
MR MrGreen | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 90.0% |
MS MrGreen SE | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 90.0% |
MG Mr Green DK | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 90.0% |
QI Quigioco IT | 3.15 | 3.05 | 2.11 | 89.3% |
SB Starcasino BE | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
7L 7Bet LT | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
AL AlphaWin | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
SP Sportaza | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
SP Sportuna | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
WA Wazamba | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
AT Apuesta Total | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
BD Betinia DK | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
CD CampoBet DK | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
FE FEZbet | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
GR GreatWin | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
GP Golden Palace Sports BE | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
LO Lottoland | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
MR MrBit RO | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
AB All British Casino | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
LI LibraBet | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
MC MerkurXtip CZ | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
PO Powbet | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
QU QuickWin | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
RA Rabona | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
WM Winpot MX | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.17 | 87.7% |
PI PokerStars IT | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 87.5% |
SI Sisal IT | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 87.5% |
SI Snai IT | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 87.5% |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF Team 1 Highest Scoring Half odds?
The best prices are 2nd 2.25 at 888Sport, Draw 3.05 at 1xBet and 1st 3.13 at 1xBet, compared across 7 bookmakers available in Luxembourg (as of 03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best 2nd odds for this match?
888Sport offers the top price of 2.25 on 2nd — an implied 41% chance.
How much does shopping for the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF price save?
On 1st, the best price (3.13) pays 4.2% more than the shortest (3.00) across the 7 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF?
1xBet returns the highest payout at 90.2%, ahead of 22Bet (90.2%).
When does Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF kick off?
12:00 UTC, in the 1st Division.