Soccer › Netherlands › Eredivisie
SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven
Sun 08 Nov, 15:45 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
03 Nov 2026, 21:29 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 21:29 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Illinois for the Full Time Result · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.63 (Caesars Sportsbook, 58%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 1 of 5 books. On Draw, the best price (3.70) pays 19.4% more than the shortest (3.10). Highest payout: theScore, 91.8%.
SC Cambuur 5.50 (BetRivers) · Draw 3.70 (BetRivers) · PSV Eindhoven 1.63 (Caesars Sportsbook)
03 Nov 2026, 12:41 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 12:41 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Illinois for the Full Time Result · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.63 (Caesars Sportsbook, 58%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 2 of 5 books. On Draw, the best price (3.75) pays 21.0% more than the shortest (3.10). Highest payout: Hard Rock Bet, 91.6%.
SC Cambuur 5.50 (Hard Rock Bet) · Draw 3.75 (BetRivers) · PSV Eindhoven 1.63 (Caesars Sportsbook)
02 Nov 2026, 16:48 UTC
As of 02 Nov 2026, 16:48 UTC, BettingView compares 3 bookmakers available in Illinois for the Full Time Result · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.63 (Draftkings, 58%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 1 of 3 books. On Draw, the best price (3.75) pays 17.2% more than the shortest (3.20). Highest payout: BetRivers, 91.5%.
SC Cambuur 5.40 (BetRivers) · Draw 3.75 (BetRivers) · PSV Eindhoven 1.63 (Draftkings)
01 Nov 2026, 21:19 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 21:19 UTC, BettingView has odds from 1 bookmaker available in Illinois for the Full Time Result · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). BetRivers prices PSV Eindhoven 1.56, Draw 3.75 and SC Cambuur 5.40. PSV Eindhoven is the shortest price — an implied 59% chance. PSV Eindhoven drifted 1.41→1.56 (+10.6%) over 64h (range 1.41–1.56).
SC Cambuur 5.40 (BetRivers) · Draw 3.75 (BetRivers) · PSV Eindhoven 1.56 (BetRivers)
01 Nov 2026, 19:38 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 19:38 UTC, BettingView has odds from 1 bookmaker available in Illinois for the Full Time Result · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). BetRivers prices PSV Eindhoven 1.56, Draw 3.75 and SC Cambuur 5.40. PSV Eindhoven is the shortest price — an implied 59% chance. PSV Eindhoven drifted 1.41→1.56 (+10.6%) over 64h (range 1.41–1.56).
SC Cambuur 5.40 (BetRivers) · Draw 3.75 (BetRivers) · PSV Eindhoven 1.56 (BetRivers)
01 Nov 2026, 15:24 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 15:24 UTC, BettingView compares 2 bookmakers available in Illinois for the Full Time Result · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.58 (bet365, 58%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 2 of 2 books. On Draw, the best price (3.75) pays 10.3% more than the shortest (3.40). Highest payout: BetRivers, 91.5%.
SC Cambuur 5.40 (BetRivers) · Draw 3.75 (BetRivers) · PSV Eindhoven 1.58 (bet365)
01 Nov 2026, 13:16 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 13:16 UTC, BettingView compares 2 bookmakers available in Illinois for the Full Time Result · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.58 (bet365, 58%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 2 of 2 books. On Draw, the best price (3.75) pays 10.3% more than the shortest (3.40). Highest payout: BetRivers, 91.5%.
SC Cambuur 5.40 (BetRivers) · Draw 3.75 (BetRivers) · PSV Eindhoven 1.58 (bet365)
01 Nov 2026, 07:30 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 07:30 UTC, BettingView compares 2 bookmakers available in Illinois for the Full Time Result · 2nd Half on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). PSV Eindhoven are favourite at a best 1.58 (bet365, 59%) — but the market is drifting toward SC Cambuur, shortened at 2 of 2 books. On SC Cambuur, the best price (5.60) pays 12.0% more than the shortest (5.00). Highest payout: BetRivers, 91.7%.
SC Cambuur 5.60 (BetRivers) · Draw 3.80 (BetRivers) · PSV Eindhoven 1.58 (bet365)
Full Time Result · 2nd Half
5 bookmakers| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
TH theScore | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.59 | 91.8% |
BE BetRivers | 5.50 | 3.70 | 1.56 | 91.5% |
DR Draftkings | 4.80 | 3.20 | 1.63 | 88.0% |
CS Caesars Sportsbook | 5.00 | 3.10 | 1.63 | 87.9% |
| 5.00 | 3.25 | 1.58 | 87.7% |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Handicap
Winner
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven Full Time Result · 2nd Half odds?
The best prices are PSV Eindhoven 1.63 at Caesars Sportsbook, Draw 3.70 at BetRivers and SC Cambuur 5.50 at BetRivers, compared across 5 bookmakers available in Illinois (as of 03 Nov 2026, 21:29 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best PSV Eindhoven odds for this match?
Caesars Sportsbook offers the top price of 1.63 on PSV Eindhoven — an implied 58% chance.
How much does shopping for the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven price save?
On Draw, the best price (3.70) pays 19.4% more than the shortest (3.10) across the 5 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?
theScore returns the highest payout at 91.8%, ahead of BetRivers (91.5%).
When does SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven kick off?
15:45 UTC, in the Eredivisie.