Soccer › Spain › LaLiga
Villarreal CF vs Getafe CF
Sun 08 Nov, 17:30 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
04 Nov 2026, 18:33 UTC
As of 04 Nov 2026, 18:33 UTC, BettingView compares 73 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 To Score in Both Halves on Villarreal CF vs Getafe CF (LaLiga, kickoff 17:30 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.64 (Vave, 59%) — but the market is drifting toward Yes, shortened at 45 of 73 books. On Yes, the best price (2.34) pays 23.2% more than the shortest (1.90). Highest payout: Duel, 96.1%. No drifted 1.55→1.57 (+1.3%) over 26h (range 1.55–1.57).
Yes 2.34 (Duel) · No 1.64 (Vave)
01 Nov 2026, 19:36 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 19:36 UTC, BettingView compares 73 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 To Score in Both Halves on Villarreal CF vs Getafe CF (LaLiga, kickoff 17:30 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.65 (Duel, 60%) — but the market is drifting toward Yes, shortened at 50 of 73 books. On Yes, the best price (2.45) pays 22.5% more than the shortest (2.00). Highest payout: Duel, 96.1%.
Yes 2.45 (888Sport) · No 1.65 (Duel)
01 Nov 2026, 15:22 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 15:22 UTC, BettingView compares 68 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 To Score in Both Halves on Villarreal CF vs Getafe CF (LaLiga, kickoff 17:30 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.58 (Duel, 61%) — but the market is drifting toward Yes, shortened at 52 of 68 books. On Yes, the best price (2.46) pays 23.0% more than the shortest (2.00). Highest payout: Duel, 95.0%.
Yes 2.46 (FanDuel) · No 1.58 (Duel)
25 Oct 2026, 21:53 UTC
As of 25 Oct 2026, 21:53 UTC, BettingView compares 22 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 To Score in Both Halves on Villarreal CF vs Getafe CF (LaLiga, kickoff 17:30 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.56 (Vave, 62%) — but the market is drifting toward Yes, shortened at 6 of 22 books. On Yes, the best price (2.57) pays 10.8% more than the shortest (2.32). Highest payout: Midnite, 93.8%.
Yes 2.57 (Betano) · No 1.56 (Vave)
25 Oct 2026, 21:25 UTC
As of 25 Oct 2026, 21:25 UTC, BettingView compares 16 bookmakers available in Malta for the Team 1 To Score in Both Halves on Villarreal CF vs Getafe CF (LaLiga, kickoff 17:30 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.50 (Apuesta Total, 63%) — but the market is drifting toward Yes, shortened at 8 of 16 books. On Yes, the best price (2.57) pays 7.1% more than the shortest (2.40). Highest payout: Betano, 93.5%.
Yes 2.57 (Betano) · No 1.50 (Apuesta Total)
Team 1 To Score in Both Halves
126 bookmakers| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
DU Duel | 2.34 | 1.63 | 96.1% |
MR MaxBet RS | 2.25 | 1.63 | 94.5% |
DU Duelbits | 2.33 | 1.59 | 94.5% |
BE Betsson | 2.25 | 1.60 | 93.5% |
BB betFIRST BE | 2.25 | 1.60 | 93.5% |
BE Betsafe | 2.25 | 1.60 | 93.5% |
IN Inkabet | 2.25 | 1.60 | 93.5% |
NO NordicBet | 2.25 | 1.60 | 93.5% |
VA Vave | 2.19 | 1.63 | 93.4% |
20 20Bet | 2.19 | 1.63 | 93.4% |
IV IviBet | 2.19 | 1.63 | 93.4% |
TO TonyBet | 2.19 | 1.63 | 93.4% |
TL TonyBet LV | 2.19 | 1.63 | 93.4% |
BB Betano BG | 2.30 | 1.57 | 93.3% |
BC Betano CZ | 2.30 | 1.57 | 93.3% |
BD Betano DE | 2.30 | 1.57 | 93.3% |
BP Betano PT | 2.30 | 1.57 | 93.3% |
BK Betika KE | 2.30 | 1.57 | 93.3% |
DA Dafabet | 2.30 | 1.57 | 93.3% |
NE Nextbet | 2.30 | 1.57 | 93.3% |
BC BC.Game | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
BE BetOnRed | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
BL Bluechip | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
CO Coolzino | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
CR CryptoLeo | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
EB Esportiva Bet | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
FO FortuneJack | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
NI Ninecasino | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
PB Pix Bet | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
RO Rollbit | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
BE Betfury | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
BA BetWhale AG | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
RA RajBet | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
RA Razed | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
BL Blaze | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
BB Blaze BR | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
TR TrustDice | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
RA Rainbet | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
RO Roobet | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
BE Betify | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
BE Betplay | 2.25 | 1.59 | 93.2% |
CO Coolbet | 2.23 | 1.60 | 93.1% |
WD Winamax DE | 2.25 | 1.58 | 92.8% |
WE Winamax ES | 2.25 | 1.58 | 92.8% |
CP Casa Pariurilor Bet RO | 2.26 | 1.57 | 92.6% |
FR Fortuna RO | 2.26 | 1.57 | 92.6% |
CE Codere ES | 2.20 | 1.60 | 92.6% |
CO Coral | 2.30 | 1.55 | 92.6% |
LA Ladbrokes | 2.30 | 1.55 | 92.6% |
TD Tipico DE | 2.30 | 1.55 | 92.6% |
AT Apuesta Total | 2.29 | 1.56 | 92.6% |
BD Betinia DK | 2.29 | 1.56 | 92.6% |
CD CampoBet DK | 2.29 | 1.56 | 92.6% |
EB Estrela Bet | 2.29 | 1.56 | 92.6% |
EB EstrelaBet BR | 2.29 | 1.56 | 92.6% |
MI Midnite | 2.25 | 1.57 | 92.5% |
1X 1xBet | 2.25 | 1.57 | 92.5% |
22 22Bet | 2.25 | 1.57 | 92.5% |
1X 1xBit | 2.25 | 1.57 | 92.5% |
BE BetWinner | 2.25 | 1.57 | 92.5% |
FA FairPari | 2.25 | 1.57 | 92.5% |
ME MegaPari | 2.25 | 1.57 | 92.5% |
ME MelBet | 2.25 | 1.57 | 92.5% |
ED Expekt DK | 2.25 | 1.57 | 92.5% |
LD LeoVegas DK | 2.25 | 1.57 | 92.5% |
WB WinBet BG | 2.25 | 1.57 | 92.5% |
SP Superbet PL | 2.25 | 1.56 | 92.1% |
SR Superbet RO | 2.25 | 1.56 | 92.1% |
SU Superbet | 2.25 | 1.56 | 92.1% |
SR Superbet RS | 2.25 | 1.56 | 92.1% |
88 888Sport | 2.30 | 1.53 | 92.0% |
8C 888Sport CA | 2.30 | 1.53 | 92.0% |
8D 888Sport DE | 2.30 | 1.53 | 92.0% |
8D 888Sport DK | 2.30 | 1.53 | 92.0% |
8E 888Sport ES | 2.30 | 1.53 | 92.0% |
MR MrGreen | 2.30 | 1.53 | 92.0% |
MS MrGreen SE | 2.30 | 1.53 | 92.0% |
MG Mr Green DK | 2.30 | 1.53 | 92.0% |
SB Starcasino BE | 2.25 | 1.56 | 92.0% |
7L 7Bet LT | 2.25 | 1.56 | 92.0% |
AL AlphaWin | 2.25 | 1.56 | 92.0% |
SP Sportaza | 2.25 | 1.56 | 92.0% |
SP Sportuna | 2.25 | 1.56 | 92.0% |
WA Wazamba | 2.25 | 1.56 | 92.0% |
FE FEZbet | 2.25 | 1.56 | 92.0% |
GR GreatWin | 2.25 | 1.56 | 92.0% |
WM Winpot MX | 2.25 | 1.56 | 92.0% |
BE BetMGM | 2.25 | 1.55 | 91.8% |
BO Borgata Online Sports | 2.25 | 1.55 | 91.8% |
BW Bwin | 2.25 | 1.55 | 91.8% |
BD Bwin DE | 2.25 | 1.55 | 91.8% |
BD Bwin DK | 2.25 | 1.55 | 91.8% |
BE Bwin ES | 2.25 | 1.55 | 91.8% |
OD OddSet | 2.25 | 1.55 | 91.8% |
PS PartyPoker Sports | 2.25 | 1.55 | 91.8% |
SP SportingBet | 2.25 | 1.55 | 91.8% |
S( Sportingbet (DE) | 2.25 | 1.55 | 91.8% |
SI Sports Interaction | 2.25 | 1.55 | 91.8% |
ST Stake.com | 2.25 | 1.55 | 91.8% |
PI PokerStars IT | 2.30 | 1.52 | 91.5% |
SI Sisal IT | 2.30 | 1.52 | 91.5% |
SI Snai IT | 2.30 | 1.52 | 91.5% |
DR Draftkings | 2.25 | 1.54 | 91.5% |
GP Golden Palace Sports BE | 2.22 | 1.54 | 90.9% |
LO Lottoland | 2.22 | 1.54 | 90.9% |
MR MrBit RO | 2.22 | 1.54 | 90.9% |
AB All British Casino | 2.22 | 1.54 | 90.9% |
LI LibraBet | 2.22 | 1.54 | 90.9% |
MC MerkurXtip CZ | 2.22 | 1.54 | 90.9% |
PO Powbet | 2.22 | 1.54 | 90.9% |
QU QuickWin | 2.22 | 1.54 | 90.9% |
RA Rabona | 2.22 | 1.54 | 90.9% |
QI Quigioco IT | 2.23 | 1.53 | 90.7% |
AI AdmiralBet IT | 2.20 | 1.53 | 90.2% |
TI TipTorro | 2.20 | 1.53 | 90.2% |
BE Bet3000 | 2.20 | 1.50 | 89.2% |
WE Wettarena | 2.20 | 1.50 | 89.2% |
WF Winamax FR | 2.00 | 1.48 | 85.1% |
UF Unibet FR | 2.05 | 1.45 | 84.9% |
FD FDJ | 2.05 | 1.45 | 84.9% |
ZF ZEbet FR | 2.05 | 1.45 | 84.9% |
FA FanDuel | 2.32 | — | — |
PA PointsBet AU | 2.35 | — | — |
PO PokerStars | 2.25 | — | — |
PS PokerStars SE | 2.25 | — | — |
PF PokerStars FR | 1.90 | — | — |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best Villarreal CF vs Getafe CF Team 1 To Score in Both Halves odds?
The best prices are No 1.64 at Vave and Yes 2.34 at Duel, compared across 73 bookmakers available in Malta (as of 04 Nov 2026, 18:33 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best No odds for this match?
Vave offers the top price of 1.64 on No — an implied 59% chance.
How much does shopping for the best Villarreal CF vs Getafe CF price save?
On Yes, the best price (2.34) pays 23.2% more than the shortest (1.90) across the 73 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on Villarreal CF vs Getafe CF?
Duel returns the highest payout at 96.1%, ahead of MaxBet RS (94.5%).
When does Villarreal CF vs Getafe CF kick off?
17:30 UTC, in the LaLiga.