Soccer › Norway › 1st Division
Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
04 Nov 2026, 23:47 UTC
As of 04 Nov 2026, 23:47 UTC, BettingView compares 2 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Team 1 To Win Both Halves on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.15 (Lottoland, 81%) — but the market is drifting toward Yes, shortened at 2 of 2 books. On Yes, the best price (4.85) pays 15.5% more than the shortest (4.20). Highest payout: 1xBet, 92.0%. No drifted 1.07→1.14 (+5.9%) over 50h (range 1.07–1.14).
Yes 4.85 (1xBet) · No 1.15 (Lottoland)
04 Nov 2026, 18:33 UTC
As of 04 Nov 2026, 18:33 UTC, BettingView compares 4 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Team 1 To Win Both Halves on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.14 (Lottoland, 82%) — but the market is drifting toward Yes, shortened at 4 of 4 books. On Yes, the best price (5.35) pays 18.9% more than the shortest (4.50). Highest payout: 1xBet, 92.0%. No drifted 1.07→1.11 (+3.5%) over 43h (range 1.07–1.11).
Yes 5.35 (1xBet) · No 1.14 (Lottoland)
04 Nov 2026, 15:15 UTC
As of 04 Nov 2026, 15:15 UTC, BettingView compares 4 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Team 1 To Win Both Halves on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.11 (1xBet, 83%) — but the market is drifting toward Yes, shortened at 3 of 4 books. On Yes, the best price (5.35) pays 7.0% more than the shortest (5.00). Highest payout: 1xBet, 92.0%. No drifted 1.07→1.11 (+3.5%) over 43h (range 1.07–1.11).
Yes 5.35 (1xBet) · No 1.11 (1xBet)
04 Nov 2026, 12:31 UTC
As of 04 Nov 2026, 12:31 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Team 1 To Win Both Halves on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.14 (Lottoland, 84%) — but the market is drifting toward Yes, shortened at 4 of 5 books. On Yes, the best price (6.00) pays 33.3% more than the shortest (4.50). Highest payout: 1xBet, 92.0%. No drifted 1.07→1.10 (+3%) over 14h (range 1.07–1.10).
Yes 6.00 (Paddy Power) · No 1.14 (Lottoland)
03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Ireland for the Team 1 To Win Both Halves on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.14 (Lottoland, 83%) — but the market is drifting toward Yes, shortened at 4 of 5 books. On Yes, the best price (5.50) pays 22.2% more than the shortest (4.50). Highest payout: 1xBet, 92.0%. No drifted 1.07→1.10 (+3%) over 14h (range 1.07–1.10).
Yes 5.50 (1xBet) · No 1.14 (Lottoland)
Team 1 To Win Both Halves
2 bookmakers| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
1X 1xBet | 4.85 | 1.14 | 92.0% |
LO Lottoland | 4.20 | 1.15 | 90.5% |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF Team 1 To Win Both Halves odds?
The best prices are No 1.15 at Lottoland and Yes 4.85 at 1xBet, compared across 2 bookmakers available in Ireland (as of 04 Nov 2026, 23:47 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best No odds for this match?
Lottoland offers the top price of 1.15 on No — an implied 81% chance.
How much does shopping for the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF price save?
On Yes, the best price (4.85) pays 15.5% more than the shortest (4.20) across the 2 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF?
1xBet returns the highest payout at 92.0%, ahead of Lottoland (90.5%).
When does Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF kick off?
12:00 UTC, in the 1st Division.