Soccer › Netherlands › Eredivisie
SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven
Sun 08 Nov, 15:45 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
03 Nov 2026, 21:29 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 21:29 UTC, BettingView compares 10 bookmakers available in United Kingdom for the Team 1 To Win Either Halves on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.30 (BetMGM UK, 70%) and firming — 5 of 10 books shortened them while the Yes drift. On Yes, the best price (3.05) pays 5.2% more than the shortest (2.90). Highest payout: BetMGM UK, 91.1%. No drifted 1.22→1.30 (+6.6%) over 120h (range 1.22–1.32).
Yes 3.05 (BetMGM UK) · No 1.30 (BetMGM UK)
01 Nov 2026, 15:24 UTC
As of 01 Nov 2026, 15:24 UTC, BettingView compares 9 bookmakers available in United Kingdom for the Team 1 To Win Either Halves on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.33 (NetBet, 71%) — but the market is drifting toward Yes, shortened at 7 of 9 books. On Yes, the best price (3.30) pays 10.0% more than the shortest (3.00). Highest payout: NetBet, 92.6%. No drifted 1.22→1.32 (+8.2%) over 64h (range 1.22–1.32).
Yes 3.30 (Paddy Power) · No 1.33 (NetBet)
30 Oct 2026, 10:48 UTC
As of 30 Oct 2026, 10:48 UTC, BettingView compares 8 bookmakers available in United Kingdom for the Team 1 To Win Either Halves on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.28 (BetMGM UK, 72%) — but the market is drifting toward Yes, shortened at 6 of 8 books. On Yes, the best price (3.30) pays 6.5% more than the shortest (3.10). Highest payout: BetMGM UK, 91.8%. No drifted 1.22→1.28 (+4.9%) over 16h (range 1.22–1.28).
Yes 3.30 (Betfred) · No 1.28 (BetMGM UK)
29 Oct 2026, 17:13 UTC
As of 29 Oct 2026, 17:13 UTC, BettingView compares 8 bookmakers available in United Kingdom for the Team 1 To Win Either Halves on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie, kickoff 15:45 UTC). No is favourite at a best 1.22 (BetMGM UK, 75%). On Yes, the best price (3.70) pays 19.4% more than the shortest (3.10). Highest payout: BetMGM UK, 91.7%.
Yes 3.70 (BetMGM UK) · No 1.22 (BetMGM UK)
Team 1 To Win Either Halves
11 bookmakers| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
BU BetMGM UK | 3.00 | 1.32 | 91.7% |
BE BetUK | 3.00 | 1.32 | 91.7% |
LE LeoVegas | 3.00 | 1.32 | 91.7% |
UN Unibet | 3.00 | 1.32 | 91.7% |
LI LiveScoreBet | 3.00 | 1.32 | 91.7% |
VI Virginbet | 3.00 | 1.32 | 91.7% |
88 888Sport | 3.00 | — | — |
BE Betfred | 3.00 | — | — |
CO Coral | 2.90 | — | — |
LA Ladbrokes | 2.90 | — | — |
PP Paddy Power | 3.00 | — | — |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven Team 1 To Win Either Halves odds?
The best prices are No 1.30 at BetMGM UK and Yes 3.05 at BetMGM UK, compared across 10 bookmakers available in United Kingdom (as of 03 Nov 2026, 21:29 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best No odds for this match?
BetMGM UK offers the top price of 1.30 on No — an implied 70% chance.
How much does shopping for the best SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven price save?
On Yes, the best price (3.05) pays 5.2% more than the shortest (2.90) across the 10 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?
BetMGM UK returns the highest payout at 91.1%, ahead of BetUK (91.1%).
When does SC Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven kick off?
15:45 UTC, in the Eredivisie.