Soccer › Norway › 1st Division
Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
04 Nov 2026, 18:33 UTC
As of 04 Nov 2026, 18:33 UTC, BettingView compares 5 bookmakers available in Finland for the Team 2 To Score · 2nd Half on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.49 (CASHPOINT, 62%) — but the market is drifting toward No, shortened at 5 of 5 books. On Yes, the best price (1.49) pays 3.2% more than the shortest (1.44). Highest payout: Superbet PL, 91.9%. Yes drifted 1.46→1.49 (+2.1%) over 15h (range 1.46–1.49).
Yes 1.49 (CASHPOINT) · No 2.45 (Draftkings)
03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 12:36 UTC, BettingView compares 8 bookmakers available in Finland for the Team 2 To Score · 2nd Half on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.48 (Superbet PL, 64%) — but the market is drifting toward No, shortened at 4 of 8 books. On No, the best price (2.60) pays 6.1% more than the shortest (2.45). Highest payout: 888Sport, 92.8%.
Yes 1.48 (Superbet PL) · No 2.60 (888Sport)
02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC
As of 02 Nov 2026, 19:52 UTC, BettingView compares 3 bookmakers available in Finland for the Team 2 To Score · 2nd Half on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). Yes is favourite at a best 1.40 (Superbet PL, 66%) — but the market is drifting toward No, shortened at 3 of 3 books. Highest payout: Superbet PL, 92.2%.
Yes 1.40 (Superbet PL) · No 2.70 (Superbet PL)
Team 2 To Score · 2nd Half
12 bookmakers| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
SR Superbet RS | 1.52 | 2.35 | 92.3% |
SP Superbet PL | 1.51 | 2.35 | 91.9% |
SR Superbet RO | 1.51 | 2.35 | 91.9% |
SU Superbet | 1.51 | 2.35 | 91.9% |
CA CASHPOINT | 1.50 | 2.35 | 91.6% |
BB Betcenter BE | 1.50 | 2.35 | 91.6% |
MB Merkur Bets | 1.50 | 2.35 | 91.6% |
TD Tipico DE | 1.50 | 2.30 | 90.8% |
DR Draftkings | 1.46 | 2.40 | 90.6% |
AI AdmiralBet IT | 1.50 | 2.25 | 90.0% |
QI Quigioco IT | 1.46 | 2.34 | 89.9% |
EI Eurobet IT | 1.45 | 2.30 | 88.9% |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF Team 2 To Score · 2nd Half odds?
The best prices are Yes 1.49 at CASHPOINT and No 2.45 at Draftkings, compared across 5 bookmakers available in Finland (as of 04 Nov 2026, 18:33 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best Yes odds for this match?
CASHPOINT offers the top price of 1.49 on Yes — an implied 62% chance.
How much does shopping for the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF price save?
On Yes, the best price (1.49) pays 3.2% more than the shortest (1.44) across the 5 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF?
Superbet PL returns the highest payout at 91.9%, ahead of Superbet RO (91.9%).
When does Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF kick off?
12:00 UTC, in the 1st Division.