Soccer › Norway › 1st Division
Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF
Sun 08 Nov, 12:00 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC
As of 03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC, BettingView compares 7 bookmakers available in Finland for the Team 2 Highest Scoring Half on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF (1st Division, kickoff 12:00 UTC). 2nd is favourite at a best 2.29 (TipTorro, 40%). On 1st, the best price (3.25) pays 4.8% more than the shortest (3.10). Highest payout: 1xBet, 90.3%. 2nd held 2.26→2.27 (+0.4%) over 8h (range 2.26–2.27).
1st 3.25 (888Sport) · Draw 2.85 (TipTorro) · 2nd 2.29 (TipTorro)
Team 2 Highest Scoring Half
43 bookmakers| Bookmaker | 1st | X | 2nd | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
BE Betsson | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.36 | 91.9% |
BB betFIRST BE | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.36 | 91.9% |
BE Betsafe | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.36 | 91.9% |
IN Inkabet | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.36 | 91.9% |
NO NordicBet | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.36 | 91.9% |
DA Dafabet | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.36 | 91.9% |
NE Nextbet | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.36 | 91.9% |
1X 1xBet | 3.24 | 2.75 | 2.29 | 90.2% |
22 22Bet | 3.24 | 2.75 | 2.29 | 90.2% |
1X 1xBit | 3.24 | 2.75 | 2.29 | 90.2% |
BE BetWinner | 3.24 | 2.75 | 2.29 | 90.2% |
FA FairPari | 3.24 | 2.75 | 2.29 | 90.2% |
ME MegaPari | 3.24 | 2.75 | 2.29 | 90.2% |
ME MelBet | 3.24 | 2.75 | 2.29 | 90.2% |
TI TipTorro | 3.15 | 2.75 | 2.32 | 89.9% |
88 888Sport | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 89.3% |
8C 888Sport CA | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 89.3% |
8D 888Sport DK | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 89.3% |
8E 888Sport ES | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 89.3% |
MR MrGreen | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 89.3% |
MS MrGreen SE | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 89.3% |
MG Mr Green DK | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 89.3% |
SB Starcasino BE | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
7L 7Bet LT | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
AL AlphaWin | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
SP Sportaza | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
SP Sportuna | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
WA Wazamba | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
AT Apuesta Total | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
BD Betinia DK | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
CD CampoBet DK | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
FE FEZbet | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
GR GreatWin | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
GP Golden Palace Sports BE | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
LO Lottoland | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
MR MrBit RO | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
AB All British Casino | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
LI LibraBet | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
MC MerkurXtip CZ | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
PO Powbet | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
QU QuickWin | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
RA Rabona | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
WM Winpot MX | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.30 | 87.8% |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF Team 2 Highest Scoring Half odds?
The best prices are 2nd 2.29 at TipTorro, Draw 2.85 at TipTorro and 1st 3.25 at 888Sport, compared across 7 bookmakers available in Finland (as of 03 Nov 2026, 04:54 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best 2nd odds for this match?
TipTorro offers the top price of 2.29 on 2nd — an implied 40% chance.
How much does shopping for the best Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF price save?
On 1st, the best price (3.25) pays 4.8% more than the shortest (3.10) across the 7 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF?
1xBet returns the highest payout at 90.3%, ahead of 22Bet (90.3%).
When does Stabaek IF vs Stroemsgodset IF kick off?
12:00 UTC, in the 1st Division.