Soccer › Uruguay › Primera Division
Cerro Largo FC vs CA Progreso
Thu 12 Nov, 23:00 UTC · Pre-Game
BettingView Market Monitor
07 Nov 2026, 14:30 UTC
As of 07 Nov 2026, 14:30 UTC, BettingView compares 89 bookmakers available in Malta for the Over Under Team 2 · 1st Half · 1.5 on Cerro Largo FC vs CA Progreso (Primera Division, kickoff 23:00 UTC). Under is favourite at a best 1.55 (Betano BG, 63%) and firming — 32 of 89 books shortened them while the Over drift. On Over, the best price (2.60) pays 23.8% more than the shortest (2.10). Highest payout: 1xBet, 93.8%. Under shortened 1.53→1.45 (-5%) over 18h (range 1.45–1.53).
Over 2.60 (Betsson) · Under 1.55 (Betano BG)
Over Under Team 2 · 1st Half · 1.5
50 bookmakers| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|
88 888Sport | 9.00 | 1.06 | 95.0% |
8C 888Sport CA | 9.00 | 1.06 | 95.0% |
8D 888Sport DE | 9.00 | 1.06 | 95.0% |
8D 888Sport DK | 9.00 | 1.06 | 95.0% |
8E 888Sport ES | 9.00 | 1.06 | 95.0% |
MR MrGreen | 9.00 | 1.06 | 95.0% |
MS MrGreen SE | 9.00 | 1.06 | 95.0% |
MG Mr Green DK | 9.00 | 1.06 | 95.0% |
BW Bwin | 9.25 | 1.05 | 94.3% |
BD Bwin DE | 9.25 | 1.05 | 94.3% |
BD Bwin DK | 9.25 | 1.05 | 94.3% |
PS PartyPoker Sports | 9.25 | 1.05 | 94.3% |
SP SportingBet | 9.25 | 1.05 | 94.3% |
S( Sportingbet (DE) | 9.25 | 1.05 | 94.3% |
WD Winamax DE | 10.00 | 1.04 | 94.2% |
WE Winamax ES | 10.00 | 1.04 | 94.2% |
LA Ladbrokes | 9.00 | 1.05 | 94.0% |
BB Betano BG | 7.10 | 1.08 | 93.7% |
BC Betano CZ | 7.10 | 1.08 | 93.7% |
BD Betano DE | 7.10 | 1.08 | 93.7% |
1X 1xBet | 9.50 | 1.04 | 93.7% |
22 22Bet | 9.50 | 1.04 | 93.7% |
1X 1xBit | 9.50 | 1.04 | 93.7% |
BE BetWinner | 9.50 | 1.04 | 93.7% |
FA FairPari | 9.50 | 1.04 | 93.7% |
ME MegaPari | 9.50 | 1.04 | 93.7% |
ME MelBet | 9.50 | 1.04 | 93.7% |
PO PokerStars | 9.50 | 1.04 | 93.7% |
PS PokerStars SE | 9.50 | 1.04 | 93.7% |
FA FanDuel | 7.50 | 1.06 | 92.9% |
CO Coral | 8.50 | 1.04 | 92.7% |
AT Apuesta Total | 8.00 | 1.04 | 92.0% |
BD Betinia DK | 8.00 | 1.04 | 92.0% |
CD CampoBet DK | 8.00 | 1.04 | 92.0% |
EB Estrela Bet | 8.00 | 1.04 | 92.0% |
EB EstrelaBet BR | 8.00 | 1.04 | 92.0% |
FE FEZbet | 8.00 | 1.04 | 92.0% |
GR GreatWin | 8.00 | 1.04 | 92.0% |
LI LibraBet | 8.00 | 1.04 | 92.0% |
WM Winpot MX | 8.00 | 1.04 | 92.0% |
CE Codere ES | 7.00 | 1.05 | 91.3% |
OD OddSet | 8.00 | 1.03 | 91.3% |
VA Vave | 7.20 | 1.04 | 90.9% |
20 20Bet | 7.20 | 1.04 | 90.9% |
IV IviBet | 7.20 | 1.04 | 90.9% |
TO TonyBet | 7.20 | 1.04 | 90.9% |
TL TonyBet LV | 7.20 | 1.04 | 90.9% |
BP Betano PT | 4.65 | 1.06 | 86.3% |
PO Polymarket | — | — | — |
QI Quigioco IT | 8.00 | — | — |
All markets
151 betting markets available.Winner
Handicap
Totals
Player
Goals
Score
Specials
Frequently asked questions
What are the best Cerro Largo FC vs CA Progreso Over Under Team 2 · 1st Half · 1.5 odds?
The best prices are Under 1.55 at Betano BG and Over 2.60 at Betsson, compared across 89 bookmakers available in Malta (as of 07 Nov 2026, 14:30 UTC).
Which bookmaker has the best Under odds for this match?
Betano BG offers the top price of 1.55 on Under — an implied 63% chance.
How much does shopping for the best Cerro Largo FC vs CA Progreso price save?
On Over, the best price (2.60) pays 23.8% more than the shortest (2.10) across the 89 compared books.
Which bookmaker offers the highest payout on Cerro Largo FC vs CA Progreso?
1xBet returns the highest payout at 93.8%, ahead of 22Bet (93.8%).
When does Cerro Largo FC vs CA Progreso kick off?
23:00 UTC, in the Primera Division.